» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Robert M Parker, Jr.

About this title: Thoroughly revised and updated, this sixth edition of the "Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide" has been eagerly awaited by seasoned collectors and occasional drinkers alike. No one wants to waste his or her precious dollars on an unenjoyable bottle, and with Parker's advice in hand, no one ever will. Employing his famous 100-point rating system and copious tasting notes, Parker evaluates more than 8,000 wines of recent vintage from all the major wine-producing regions of the world. More than 3,000 specific growers and producers from the world's leading viticultural areas are evaluated separately, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Parker, Robert M, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671799144 ISBN: 0671799142

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1158 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Parker, Robert, Captain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802831 ISBN: 068480283X

Description: Good, clip corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Parker, Robert, Captain

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802831 ISBN: 068480283X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Parker, Robert M, Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671633806 ISBN: 0671633805

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide)

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671676490 ISBN: 0671676490

Description: 1989. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Robert M., Jr. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671676483 ISBN: 0671676482

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide)

by Parker, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671676490 ISBN: 0671676490

Description: Very Good. 0671676490 K12___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______S WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide 6th Edition: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine Regions

by Robert M. Parker; Pierre-Antoine Rovani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743229319 ISBN: 0743229312

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 3rd Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide) used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 3rd Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide)

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799144 ISBN: 0671799142

Description: Very Good. 3rd edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Hardcover))

by Robert M., Jr. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671676483 ISBN: 0671676482

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 3rd Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide) used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 3rd Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide)

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799144 ISBN: 0671799142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Robert M., Jr. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799137 ISBN: 0671799134

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Parker, Robert M, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671799144 ISBN: 0671799142

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1158 p. Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 3rd Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide) used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 3rd Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide)

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799144 ISBN: 0671799142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Robert M., Jr. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671799137 ISBN: 0671799134

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 4th Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 4th Ed) used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 4th Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 4th Ed)

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684802824 ISBN: 0684802821

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wi

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780671676490 ISBN: 0671676490

Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Parker, Robert M

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671643492 ISBN: 0671643495

Description: Very Good. 0671643495. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide

by Parker, Robert M

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671643492 ISBN: 0671643495

Description: Very Good. 0671643495 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine...(Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback))

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676490 ISBN: 0671676490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine...(Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback))

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676490 ISBN: 0671676490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide: the Complete, Easy-to-Use Reference on Recent Vintages, Prices, and Ratings for More Than 8, 000 Wines From All the Major Wine...(Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback))

by Robert Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671676490 ISBN: 0671676490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback))

by Robert M., Jr. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671633806 ISBN: 0671633805

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback))

by Robert M., Jr. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671633806 ISBN: 0671633805

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 4th Edition: Fourth Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback)) used book

Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide, 4th Edition: Fourth Edition (Parker's Wine Buyer's Guide (Paperback))

by Robert M. Parker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684802831 ISBN: 068480283X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: