» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paris to the Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

About this title: In 1995, the Gopnik family left the familiar comforts and hassles of New York for the urbane glamour of Paris. For the next five years, the author filed his "Paris Journals" to the "New Yorker" and his sojourn traces a sentimental re-education in what it means to be an American in Paris.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780679444923 ISBN: 0679444920

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780679444923 ISBN: 0679444920

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Very Good. 0375758232 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Mild wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More great books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Very good. 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 9/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Very Good. 0375758232 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z64C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon [Paperback] By Gopnik, Adam used book

Paris to the Moon [Paperback] By Gopnik, Adam

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Like New. In like new condition. Tracking # with every order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Fine. 0375758232 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Fine. 0375758232 Like New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon (Read By the Author) new audio book

Paris to the Moon (Read By the Author)

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Highbridge Audio Date Published: 2001-03-05 ISBN-13: 9781565114913 ISBN: 1565114914

Description: New. New-No Remainder Mark-Shrinkwrapped by publisher. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon new book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 9/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: New. 0375758232 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Fair. 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; owner name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Fair. This book has some water damage Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used audio book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: HighBridge Audio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781565114913 ISBN: 1565114914

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used audio book

Paris to the Moon

by Gopnik, Adam (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: HighBridge Audio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781565114913 ISBN: 1565114914

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000

Description: Good. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679444923 ISBN: 0679444920

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: Good. Highlighting on last page (furthur reading page) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679444923 ISBN: 0679444920

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679444923 ISBN: 0679444920

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780783893983 ISBN: 0783893981

Description: Good. Ex-library. Large Print, 154-X. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris to the Moon used book

Paris to the Moon

by Adam Gopnik

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375758232 ISBN: 0375758232

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: