Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Dannenberg travels to French bakeries and pastry shops and brings their histories and recipes home. Highlights include Caramel Mousse Cake with Pears, Almond Croissants, and Delice, a chocolate-cream and chocolate-macaroon cake.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes from Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517224908
ISBN: 0517224909
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Linda Dannenberg
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0517592215. A sharp copy! ; 0.63 x 11.28 x 8.84 Inches; 160 pages. read more
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Like New, Like New dj, hardcover, 4to. ISBN 0517592215. read more
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Fine. 0517592215 Beautiful, gift-quality used hardcover and vg dust jacket with fixed tear. Crisp and clean. List price $35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserierecipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Linda Dannenberg
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780517224908
ISBN: 0517224909
Description: New Hardcover, 160 pages. Random House Value Publishing (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie
by
Dennenberg, Linda
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Clarkson Potter, 1994, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: ISBN 0-517-59221-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 9.0 in. ); 160pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; book shows flattened corners; crisp; clean; bright. read more
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie
by
Dannenberg, Linda; Bouchet, Guy (Photographer)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. SUMMARY: Over 70 one-of-a-kind recipes gathered from great bakers of Paris and presented with more than 150 spectacular photographs and evocative descriptions of the bakeries and the bakers; a quintessential cookbook featuring the peerless baked goods from the most romatic city inthe world. read more
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition {First Printing}
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publisher, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Guy Bouchet {Photographer} Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Now, in the sequel to her acclaimed PARYS BISTRO COOKING, Linda Dannenberg presents the gourmet breads and pastries from thirteen of Paris's unsurpassed bakeries and pastry shops....More than 150 spectacular photographs and evocative descriptions of the bakeries and the people behind them bring the essence of Paris to your kitchen. PARIS BOULANGERIE-PATISSERIE is rounded out with a comprehensive guide to authentic ... read more
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEARLY AS NEW FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING LARGE FORMAT HARDCOVER IN NEARLY AS NEWHANDSOME COLOR PICTORIAL ILSTD. DJ PICTURING MANY OUTSTANDING FRENCH PASTRIES ON CREAM & EARTH HUED BACKGROUND. 160 PP. BROKEN DOWN INTO 4 BROAD SECTIONS & 13 SUB-SECTIONS FOLLOWED BY L'EQUIPMENT DE LA CUISINE, DIRECTORY, & INDEX. PICTORIAL ENDPAPERS. POSSIBLY A BOOK CLUB EDITION, BUT A VERY HIGH QUALITY WORK. NO MARKS. NO CREASES. NOT EX LIBRARY. UNIFORMLY BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517224908
ISBN: 0517224909
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517224908
ISBN: 0517224909
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517224908
ISBN: 0517224909
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517224908
ISBN: 0517224909
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Gramercy Books
ISBN-13: 9780517224908
ISBN: 0517224909
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie Patisserie
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: HARDBACK
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: F/F. read more
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear. baking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie
by
Dannenberg, Linda
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0517592215. Clear color photographs. read more
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Linda Dannenberg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517592215 ISBN 13: 9780517592212 Not first printing. bk# 17.4. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris Boulangerie-Patisserie: Recipes From Thirteen Outstanding French Bakeries
by
Linda Dannenberg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517592212
ISBN: 0517592215
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4988596&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|