» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Paris and the Provinces: The Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Peter Alexis Gourevitch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Peter Alexis Gourevitch

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Good. Inscribed by the author. Pencil marks in the margins, chapters 8-11. No jacket. Solid binding with some lean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Examines "the politics of local government reform in France". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces, the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $5.40

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Printing f/f; fine Hard Cover; fine dust jacket; 251 pages, index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter A.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: 0520039718. 0520039718 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Date Published: 1980

Description: Cloth. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Univ. of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: (1980) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 251pp. ISBN 0520039718 By evaluating the territorial distribution between the capitol and the countryside as both an influence on and an object of policy, this book contributes significantly to understanding the connections between party politics and policy formation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen & Unwin, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780043520956 ISBN: 0043520952

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0043520952. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. ) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780043520956 ISBN: 0043520952

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 251pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0043520952. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkeley/Los Angeles, University of California Press [1980]. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 8vo. Bibliography. Index. Pictorial dust jacket (unclipped). Very good. 251 pages. No signatures or bookplates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $20.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: Dec 1981 ISBN-13: 9780043520956 ISBN: 0043520952

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 265. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France (Hb)

by P, Gourevitch

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CALIFORNIA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: 520039718. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Peter Alexis Gourevitch

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Peter Alexis Gourevitch

price: $2.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780043520956 ISBN: 0043520952

Description: GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN, LONDON, 1980, FIRST EDITION, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET ISBN *** 0043520952. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of California Press, Berkeley CA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0520039718. Used in cloth and DJ. A bright, clean copy. Minor wear to the DJ.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Peter Alexis Gourevitch

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1980-09 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Very Good. Size: Octavo; Allen & Unwin's British edition; Binding tight, clean inside, slight wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen and Unwin 1980 London

Description: Fine/Fine Hb 251pp Index, Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $10.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780043520956 ISBN: 0043520952

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France

by Gourevitch, Peter Al

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press, c1980 ISBN-13: 9780520039711 ISBN: 0520039718

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform...

by Gourevitch, Peter Alexis

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. Of California Press Date Published: 1980

Description: Used: Very Good. Cloth. 251p, DJ, vg. in France. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?