|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Paris and the Provinces: The Politics of Local Government Reform in France
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 251 p. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Peter Alexis Gourevitch
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Good. Inscribed by the author. Pencil marks in the margins, chapters 8-11. No jacket. Solid binding with some lean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
loudavis,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Examines "the politics of local government reform in France". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces, the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: University of California
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Printing f/f; fine Hard Cover; fine dust jacket; 251 pages, index; read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: 0520039718. 0520039718 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of California
Date Published: 1980
Description: Cloth. Very good. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: HC
Publisher: Univ. of California Press, Berkeley, CA
Date Published: (1980) 1st ptg
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 251pp. ISBN 0520039718 By evaluating the territorial distribution between the capitol and the countryside as both an influence on and an object of policy, this book contributes significantly to understanding the connections between party politics and policy formation. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allen & Unwin, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780043520956
ISBN: 0043520952
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0043520952. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.K. )
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London, UK
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780043520956
ISBN: 0043520952
Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 251pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0043520952. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Berkeley/Los Angeles, University of California Press [1980].
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 8vo. Bibliography. Index. Pictorial dust jacket (unclipped). Very good. 251 pages. No signatures or bookplates. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Houle,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: Dec 1981
ISBN-13: 9780043520956
ISBN: 0043520952
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 265. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France (Hb)
by
P, Gourevitch
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CALIFORNIA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: 520039718. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Peter Alexis Gourevitch
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Peter Alexis Gourevitch
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780043520956
ISBN: 0043520952
Description: GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN, LONDON, 1980, FIRST EDITION, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET ISBN *** 0043520952. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of California Press, Berkeley CA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0520039718. Used in cloth and DJ. A bright, clean copy. Minor wear to the DJ.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 251 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ciaokatz Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Peter Alexis Gourevitch
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1980-09
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Very Good. Size: Octavo; Allen & Unwin's British edition; Binding tight, clean inside, slight wear to jacket. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Allen and Unwin 1980 London
Description: Fine/Fine Hb 251pp Index, Bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George Allen & Unwin, Ltd.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780043520956
ISBN: 0043520952
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo; 251 pages. read more
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform in France
by
Gourevitch, Peter Al
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: University of California Press, c1980
ISBN-13: 9780520039711
ISBN: 0520039718
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris and the Provinces: the Politics of Local Government Reform...
by
Gourevitch, Peter Alexis
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: U. Of California Press
Date Published: 1980
Description: Used: Very Good. Cloth. 251p, DJ, vg. in France. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4988495&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|