» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich, Steven Kellogg (Illustrator)

About this title: When the barnyard animals catch a glimpse of the lush life lead by the farmer and his family, they decide to join the humans in the house. Soon the chickens are snuggling up in comfy warm beds and the horse is watching westerns on television. Unfortunately, the humans find living with the animals to be messy and loud--so they move into the barn. Will life ever return to normal? Illustrated with watercolor paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich~Steven Kellogg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub (Picture Puffins) used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub (Picture Puffins)

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $2.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140562972 ISBN: 0140562974

Description: GOOD. USED worn cover and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Kellogg, Steven. Good. No dust jacket. . Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709287 ISBN: 0803709285

Description: Kellogg, Steven. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $4.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709287 ISBN: 0803709285

Description: Very good. Well maintained former library hardcover. No marks other than library. Includes library's protective slip cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy, Kellogg, Steven (Illustrator)

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated,... ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. Mylar covered jacket taped to glossy illustrated boards. Library stickers and bar code on FEP. Green end papers. Minor folds and a few small tears to pages. Otherwise, a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Good. A good ex-library copy with usual library markings. Good dust jacket in mylar cover. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich., Amy

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DIAL BOOKS Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: KELLOGG., STEVEN. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Tired of their ususal routine, farm animals insist on moving into the house, so the family decides to move in to the barn! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich., Amy

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: dial books Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709287 ISBN: 0803709285

Description: kellogg., steven. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is a good++ pictorial cover with light edgewear, small worn spot along bottom edge.., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Tired of living in the barn, the farm animals decide to switch places with the humans with hilarous results! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Wrappers Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140562972 ISBN: 0140562974

Description: Kellogg, Steven. Very Good- Spine edge is slightly worn. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy; Kellogg, Steven, Illustrator

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press 1993, First Edition Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0803709331 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $8.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709287 ISBN: 0803709285

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B 260 Usual library markings small tear on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy, Illustrated By Kellogg, Steven

price: $13.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Dial books f/young readers, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: HB. Very good+/Very Good. 3rd Printing. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. unpaginated, glossy green-yellow-white boards & dj w/color pictorial front and back, prev owner wrote on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy, Illustrated By Kellogg, Steven

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Dial books f/young readers, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). unpaginated, glossy green-yellow-white boards & dj w/color pictorial front and back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parents in the Pigpen, Pig in the Tub used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pig in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $14.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780606130134 ISBN: 0606130136

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy; Kellogg, Steven

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0803709331. 2nd Printing; Hardcover; Dial Books for Young Readers; 1993; Bright square book, trace of shelf wear at spine ends. Crisp unmarked interior. Jacket lilghtly rubbed on top edge. Else fine.; 4to 11"-13" tall; Bossy the cow is tired of living in the barn. So she moves into the house, along with the chickens, who demand cornflakes for sing songs, this multicultural book invites readers to learn and share, and sing and act out. It will keep children ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy; Kellogg, Steven (Illus. )

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. Very light handling wear. Unpaginated, approx. 36 pp. Beautiful color illustrations by Kellogg. Dust jacket, in fresh protective mylar, rubbed, with short closed tear to rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Erlich, Amy

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: F/F. 1st ed., 4to picture book, illustrated boards, with Steven Kellogg's giggly illustrations. When the animals move into the house, everyone else has to relocate. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $18.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Dial Press, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: Steven Kellogg. Fine. Fine Dj. Square 4to. Zany tale in which the farm animals, tired of living in barn or pen, decide to move into the house. The farmer's family moves into the barn but eventually they all get tired of the exchange. Witty color illustrations by Kellogg. OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Ehrlich, Amy

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 10/1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Kellogg, Steven. Fine in Fine dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Kellogg, Steven. 11. 32" x 0. 37" x 9. 31". stated 1st edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780803709287 ISBN: 0803709285

Description: Good in fair jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709287 ISBN: 0803709285

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parents in the Pigpen, Pigs in the Tub

by Amy Ehrlich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709331 ISBN: 0803709331

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?