» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues

by Christine L Williams, John J Connolly

About this title: With quotations & adages from "every mother", your family doctor & celebrities from all walks, passed down from generation to generation, Doctor Goodmom outlines advice on how to care for oneself, physically & emotionally. From folk cures to prevention, this collection gives the reader, with some humor & nostalgia, advice to follow for a healthier lifestyle.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) (Castle Connolly Guide) used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) (Castle Connolly Guide)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues

by Williams, Christine L, and Connolly, John J

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical, Ltd. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Castle Connolly Guide. Audience: General/trade. Shelf UCC-2 Shelfwear and slight curling to cover edges. Wrinkling is present at bottom of page edges due to moisure damage. No marks on interior pages. Two dog-eared corners noted. Binding is tight and square. Includes index. Very acceptable copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandy Miller, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide)

by John J. Connolly Christine Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) (Castle Connolly Guide) used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) (Castle Connolly Guide)

by Christine Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CASTLE, CONNOLLY MEDICAL Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Very Good. Some wear to top of front cover. Light fading to rear cover. Some general reading wear; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide)

by John J. Connolly~Christine Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide)

by John J. Connolly~Christine Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Fine. Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical Ltd Date of Publication: March 1996 Binding: Paperback Condition: NEW, BRAND NEW BOOK, may have light shelf wear Like New Book! Very nice condition. May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Heal used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Heal

by Christine Williams

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues

by Connolly, John J.

price: $16.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parent's Helperwho to Call on Health and Family Issues new book

Parent's Helperwho to Call on Health and Family Issues

by Christine Williams

price: $29.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical, Limited Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: New Paperback, 423 pages. Castle Connolly Medical, Limited (1996) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide)

by Christine L. Williams, John J. Connolly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Good. Former library book. May have some hi-lighting/marking and wear. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) (Castle Connolly Guide) used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) (Castle Connolly Guide)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues

by Williams, Christine L, and Connolly, John J

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical, Ltd. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Castle Connolly Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide) used book

The Parent's Helper: Who to Call on Health and Family Issues (Castle Connolly Guide)

by Williams, Christine

price: $7.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Castle Connolly Medical, Ltd ISBN-13: 9781883769727 ISBN: 1883769728

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid: A Memoir

The Life and Times of the Thunderbolt Kid: A Memoir

by Bill Bryson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Skinny Dip

Skinny Dip

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Nature Girl

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lucky You

Lucky You

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Stormy Weather

Stormy Weather

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.19!

Sick puppy

Sick puppy

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!