» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A. Gross, Irl L. Extein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by Gross, David A., And Extein, Irl L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: P I a Press, the Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., Md Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pia Pr ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by Gross, David A., and Extein, Irl L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: P I a Press, the Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback in very good condition, slight discoloration on edge of pages, no writing or highlighting in text, VB09. Trade paperback (US). 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pia Pr ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Fine. 0929162048 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by Gross, David A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pia Pr, Summit, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 137pp. Wraps and text are clean, tight, fine, and mark-free. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pia Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pia Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pia Pr Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, tanning to pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pia Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., Md Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., Md Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., Md Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by Gross, David A., M

price: $2.39

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pia Pr Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Very Good. Appears unread. Shelf-wear along some edges, slightly abraded at top of spine. Tight/unmarked. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pia Pr Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: New. 0929162048 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A96. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pia Pr Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade pb Publisher: Pia Pr, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Very Good. 0929162048 communicate effectively about homework? Can peer pressure be conquered easily? ISBN 0-929162-04-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by Gross & Extein

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1987

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Common and Uncommon School Problems: a Parent's Guide

by Gross, David A. , (M. D. ) & Extein, Irl L. , (M. D. )

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Psychiatric Institutes of America, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, VG, no edition given, 137 pp. , light creases on rear wrap at bottom of 1/2", 3/4", 1", 2" and tiny tear of 1/8" at rear top corner. An Oakwood Hospital, Rockford, IL, Mental Health Resource Book. Learn how early diagnosis and proper intervention can avoid serious school problems. With this guide, parents will understand the normal stages that children encounter as they progress through the school years. The authors answer questions about ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Common and Uncommon School Problems: a Parent's Guide

by Gross, David A. , (M. D. ) & Extein, Irl L. , (M. D. )

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Psychiatric Institutes of America, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, VG, no edition given, 137 pp. , light crease length of book on front wrap next to spine, one crease on spine, tiny touch of rubbing at top & bottom of spine, few line and dot indentations on wraps noticeable to light. An Oakwood Hospital, Rockford, IL, Mental Health Resource Book. Learn how early diagnosis and proper intervention can avoid serious school problems. With this guide, parents will understand the normal stages that children encounter as ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Common and Uncommon School Problems: a Parent's Guide

by Gross, David A. , (M. D. ) & Extein, Irl L. , (M. D. )

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Psychiatric Institutes of America, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, NF, no edition given, 137 pp. , 1/2" bend in front wrap at middle bottom. An Oakwood Hospital, Rockford, IL, Mental Health Resource Book. Learn how early diagnosis and proper intervention can avoid serious school problems in the future. With this guide, parents will understand the normal stages that children encounter as they progress through the school years. The authors answer questions about hyperactivity, learning disabilities, substance abuse, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Common and Uncommon School Problems: a Parent's Guide

by Gross, David A. , (M. D. ) & Extein, Irl L. , (M. D. )

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Psychiatric Institutes of America, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, NF, no edition given, 137 pp. , touch of rubbing at top of spine, browning. An Oakwood Hospital, Rockford, IL, Mental Health Resource Book. Learn how early diagnosis and proper intervention can avoid serious school problems in the future. With this guide, parents will understand the normal stages that children encounter as they progress through the school years. The authors answer questions about hyperactivity, learning disabilities, substance abuse, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by Gross, David A., (M.D. ) & Extein, Irl L., (M.D. )

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Psychiatric Institutes of America, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade PB, new, no edition given, 137 pp. An Oakwood Hospital, Rockford, IL, Mental Health Resource Book. Learn how early diagnosis and proper intervention can avoid serious school problems in the future. With this guide, parents will understand the normal stages that children encounter as they progress through the school years. The authors answer questions about hyperactivity, learning disabilities, substance abuse, and other important school age issues. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Parent's Guide to Common and Uncommon School Problems

by David A., M.D. Gross

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929162041 ISBN: 0929162048

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.