» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parenting Your Out-Of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Parenting Your Out-Of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P Sells, Ph.D.

About this title: Every teenager rebels against authority at some point--talks back, breaks curfew, or disobeys. But literally millions of teens take their rebellion to a point where it disrupts their families and endangers their own futures or even their lives. If one of these teens is yours, you've probably lived through years of conflicting advice and pat solutions that don't last. Finally, this breakthrough guide from a master therapist will show you the seven steps to positive, permanent change for you and your teenager: 1. Learn the real reasons for teen misbehavior.2. Make an ironclad contract to stop ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P. Sells

price: $2.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312266295 ISBN: 0312266294

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $3.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: Good. 0312303017 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-Of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-Of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Sells, Scott P, Ph.D.

price: $5.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge/shelf wear to cover. Pages are clean and straight. NO writing, highlighting or dog-eared corners. Fast confirm and shipping! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P Sells

price: $8.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P Sells

price: $9.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P. Sells

price: $9.44

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780312266295 ISBN: 0312266294

Description: Fine/Like New in Very Good jacket. Text has no markings. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P Sells

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P Sells

price: $11.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $11.89

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312266295 ISBN: 0312266294

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has a minor neatly taped edge tear. Remainder mark dot on edge of book. Inside is clean and excellent. From Library Journal: For parents who have tried everything but still have teens who are out of control, Bradley's Yes, Your Teen Is Crazy! is a funny, blunt, and reassuring book. Philadelphia psychologist Bradley approaches the subject from the viewpoint that teens are, well, a little nuts; using current brain research, he points out that the most ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P Sells

price: $13.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-Of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-Of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Sells, Scott P, Ph.D.

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New. 0312303017 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New. 0312303017 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager

by Scott P. Sells

price: $15.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 368 pages. 8.00 x 5.50 x 1.20 in. 11.2 oz. An authoritative guide to raising troubled teens teaches readers how to understand teen behavior, establish a useful contract for life around the house, and seek outside help when necessary. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P. Sells

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312266295 ISBN: 0312266294

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P. Sells

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P. Sells

price: $3.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312266295 ISBN: 0312266294

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket Publisher: St. Martin's Press, Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312266295 ISBN: 0312266294

Description: Very Good. Missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: Good. 0312303017 Text edges spotted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love used book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Sells, Scott P.

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312303013 ISBN: 0312303017

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7 Steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P. Sells

price: $9.84

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780312266295 ISBN: 0312266294

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love new book

Parenting Your Out-of-Control Teenager: 7steps to Reestablish Authority and Reclaim Love

by Scott P. Sells

price: $10.24

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780312266295 ISBN: 0312266294

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: