|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This well-known child psychiatrist has written a book to help parents raise kids who are self-confident, motivated, and ready for the world by teaching them responsibility and the logic of life by giving them the opportunity to solve their own problems from the earliest possible age.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Parenting with Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Foster W. Cline; Jim Fay
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Foster W. Cline Jim Fay
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline...
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kevin's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic
by
Fay, Jim; Cline, Foster
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress Pub Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Dust jacket has slight wear to upper corner tips and spine. Pages have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight. Not a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PAV Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline, Foster W.; Fay, Jim
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Fine. 0891093117 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting with Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline, Foster W, M.D., and Fay, Jim
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, mild reader marks early pgs, no remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 229 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Parenting with Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline, Foster W, M.D., and Fay, Jim
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 229 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Foster W. Cline; Jim Fay
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic (Updated and Expanded Edition)
by
Foster, M.D. Cline, Jim Fay, Foster Cline
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781576839546
ISBN: 1576839540
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline, Foster; Fay, Jim; Cline, Foster W. M.D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1990. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound. Book/jacket mint. No PO marks, 229pp, index. Responsiblity is learned like anything else, through practice. Let them practice. 0891093117. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting with Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline, Foster, and Fay, Jim
list price: $24.99
our price: $19.99
you save: $5.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Updated and Expanded ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781576839546
ISBN: 1576839540
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. New read more
|
|
Parenting with Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline, Foster, and Fay, Jim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Updated and Expanded ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781576839546
ISBN: 1576839540
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. New read more
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic (Updated and Expanded Edition)
by
Cline, Foster W.; Fay, Jim
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
ISBN-13: 9781576839546
ISBN: 1576839540
Description: New. 1576839540 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic (Updated and Expanded Edition)
by
Cline, Foster W.; Fay, Jim
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
ISBN-13: 9781576839546
ISBN: 1576839540
Description: New. 1576839540 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic (Updated and Expanded Edition)
by
Cline, Foster W.; Fay, Jim
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
ISBN-13: 9781576839546
ISBN: 1576839540
Description: New. 1576839540 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Parenting with Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline, Foster W, M.D., and Fay, Jim
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. hb, 1990, dj, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, minor shelf wear, immaculate copy, about the only thing missing is the shrink wrap, SKU-A128, A small family business committed to BIG service! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 229 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookem2009,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic
by
Cline, Foster, M. D.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1993
Description: Good/Good. read more
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Foster W. Cline, Jim Fay
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Good. By Foster W. Cline, Jim Fay; ISBN: 0891093117; Pub. : Pinon Press; Pub. Date: 1990-07-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Good used condition. Some pages are water-stained. by Foster W. Cline, Jim Fay; ISBN: 0891093117; Pub. : Pinon Press; Pub. Date: 1990-07-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 14.4 oz.; Good used condition. Some pages are water-stained. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amy Swineford,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Foster W. Cline~Jim Fay
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Parenting with Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Cline, Foster W, M.D., and Fay, Jim
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 229 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. excellent condition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ashley doring,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility By Cline...
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). No dust jacket. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility By Cline...
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting With Love and Logic: Teaching Children Responsibility
by
Foster W. Cline; Jim Fay
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pinon Press
Date Published: 1990-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780891093114
ISBN: 0891093117
Description: Very Good. Clean cover and pages. Fast shipping and tracking number provided free. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rollrjigs,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |