|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Normally confident moms and dads grow weak-kneed when their children enter -- gasp! -- puberty. Barbara and Dennis Rainey, parents of six teenage or older children, map out the unfamiliar, demanding landscape of both pre-adolescence (ages 10-12), as well as the teen years that follow. "Preadolescence is when convictions are shaped; adolescence is when convictions are tested", they advise parents. In Parenting Today's Adolescent the Raineys deliver a proactive, tested approach to help children and parents build a satisfying relationship while forging a vision for a productive, God-honoring ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Parenting Today's Adolescent: Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Pre-Teen and Early Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey; Barbara Rainey; Bruce Nygren
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting today's adolescent.
by
Rainey, Dennis & Barbara
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nelson
Date Published: 1998
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, one page corner turned down, light mark on top edge, stk #2517o8. 361 p. read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent: Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Early Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis; Rainey, Barbara; Nygren, Bruce
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Good/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-7852-7084-1 First 25 pages have Underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent: Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Early Teen Years
by
Nelson; Rainey, Dennis; Rainey, Barbara; Nygren, Bruce; Thomas Nelson
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey Barbara Rainey Bruce Nygren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780785265108
ISBN: 0785265104
Description: Acceptable. Clean text, tight binding, no writing, stain on front inpage, cornerwear, edgewear. read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent: Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis, and Rainey, Barbara, and Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Nelson Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Pre-Teen and Early Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey, Barbara Rainey, Bruce Nygren
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: VG+ / VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey; Barbara Rainey; Bruce Nygren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002-03-05
ISBN-13: 9780785265108
ISBN: 0785265104
Description: Good. 1998 ISBN 0785265104 paperback with light edge wear & small stain on edge of last few pages otherwise clean pages & tight binding no marks inside. 361 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent: Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis, and Rainey, Barbara, and Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. book and dust jacket are in near new condition except for some underlining on a very few pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 361 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Pre-Teen and Early Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey; Barbara Rainey; Bruce Nygren
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998-10-13
ISBN-13: 0020049070840
Description: Like New. New book, with slight dust cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DJ Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis; Rainey, Barbara; Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 3/5/2002
ISBN-13: 9780785265108
ISBN: 0785265104
Description: Very Good. 0785265104 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent
by
Rainey, Dennis; Rainey, Barbara; Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Good+ in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Pre-Teen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Good. Some underlining and highlighting. Hardcover with dustjacket. Parenting section. read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent
by
Dennis & Barbara Rainey
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville TN
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785265108
ISBN: 0785265104
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 5.5X8, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Very slight edgewear-==344 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Pre-Teen and Early Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis; Rainey, Barbara; Nygren, Bruce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Fine. 0785270841 Unread hardcover with d/j. Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable service. read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent: Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Early Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis; Rainey, Barbara; Nygren, Bruce
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Index 359pp. read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis; Rainey, Barbara; Nygren, Bruce
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785265108
ISBN: 0785265104
Description: New. 0785265104 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis; Rainey, Barbara; Nygren, Bruce
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785265108
ISBN: 0785265104
Description: New. 0785265104 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent: Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Rainey, Dennis, and Rainey, Barbara, and Nygren, Bruce
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780785265108
ISBN: 0785265104
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Parenting. New read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Pre-Teen and Early Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey, Barbara Rainey, Bruce Nygren
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0785270841 ISBN 13: 9780785270843 bk# 79.23. f43. q2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Preteen and Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey, Barbara Rainey, Bruce Nygren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780785265108
ISBN: 0785265104
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Pre-Teen and Early Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey, Barbara Rainey, Bruce Nygren
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: New ISBN 10: 0785270841 ISBN 13: 9780785270843 bk# 79.23. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parenting Today's Adolescent Helping Your Child Avoid the Traps of the Pre-Teen and Early Teen Years
by
Dennis Rainey~Barbara Rainey~Bruce Nygren~Nelson~T
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785270843
ISBN: 0785270841
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Pare | | | |