|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Pardon my ghoulish laughter
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dennis McMillan
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: Fine. (Trade paperback) (Mystery) read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: Trade Paperback. Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Condition. ISBN 0-9609986-6-7 Copy Number Four. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: Trade Paperback. Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Condition. ISBN 0-9609986-6-7 Copy Number Ten. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Three. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Four. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Five. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Six. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McMillan 1987
Date Published: 1987
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st trade paperback edition. Near fine condition, very slight overall wear. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, Miami Beach, FL
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, overall a very crisp and clean first paperback edition! 163 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "The Fredric Brown Pulp Detective Series presents the best of his previously uncollected work, plus some previously unpublished material, primarily in the mystery genre, but also including some sf and fantasy pieces. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy One. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Six. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Ten. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Three. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Seven. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Eight. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Four. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Five. read more
|
|
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,
by
Brown, Fredric
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780960998661
ISBN: 0960998667
Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Nine. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4985364&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|