» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Pardon my ghoulish laughter.

by Fredric Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $9.23

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: Fine. (Trade paperback) (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: Trade Paperback. Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Condition. ISBN 0-9609986-6-7 Copy Number Four. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: Trade Paperback. Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Condition. ISBN 0-9609986-6-7 Copy Number Ten. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Five. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Six. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter

by Brown, Fredric

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McMillan 1987 Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st trade paperback edition. Near fine condition, very slight overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7

by Brown, Fredric

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications, Miami Beach, FL Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, overall a very crisp and clean first paperback edition! 163 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "The Fredric Brown Pulp Detective Series presents the best of his previously uncollected work, plus some previously unpublished material, primarily in the mystery genre, but also including some sf and fantasy pieces. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.

by Brown, Fredric

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.

by Brown, Fredric

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.

by Brown, Fredric

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.

by Brown, Fredric

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter: Fredric Brown in the Detective Pulps Vol. 7.

by Brown, Fredric

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Six. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Ten. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Seven. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Eight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Five. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Pardon My Ghoulish Laughter,

by Brown, Fredric

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dennis McMillan Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780960998661 ISBN: 0960998667

Description: ISBN 0-9609986-6-7. Trade Paperback. First Printing thus. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy Nine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?