» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parasitic lung diseases

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Parasitic lung diseases

by Mahmoud

About this title: This indispensable resource covers the etiology and treatment of endemic and nonendemic lung infections caused by parasitic protozoa and helminths.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease Ser., Vol. 101) used book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease Ser., Vol. 101)

by Mahmoud, Adel A. (Editor)

price: $27.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: Hardback in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps, etc. inside. Remainder mark on lower page edge ends. No dust jacket; printed binding. 235 numbered pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

by Editor-Adel A. Mahmoud

price: $262.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health & Disease) used book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health & Disease)

price: $69.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: 1997-01-17. Marcel Dekker Ltd. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases, Vol. 101

by Adel A. Mahmoud Mahmoud A. Mahmoud Adel A. Mahmoud,

price: $119.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

price: $120.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New. 0824797221. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases, Vol. 101

by Adel A. Mahmoud Mahmoud A. Mahmoud Adel A. Mahmoud,

price: $122.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Mahmoud, Adel A. F,

price: $128.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Mahmoud, Adel A. F,

price: $132.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases used book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Adel A. F. Mahmoud

price: $175.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Mahmoud Adel A.

price: $186.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 235. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases used book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Adel A.F. Mahmoud

price: $191.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dekke Date Published: 01/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases used book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Adel A.F. Mahmoud

price: $206.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Dekke Date Published: 01/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

by Mahmoud, Adel A.

price: $259.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 15/02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

by Mahmoud, Adel A.

price: $278.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

by Mahmoud, Adel A.

price: $278.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Mahmoud, Adel A F, and Mahmoud, Mahmoud A

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mechanical Engineering (Marcel Dekker Hardcover), 101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Mahmoud, Adel A F, and Mahmoud, Mahmoud A

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mechanical Engineering (Marcel Dekker Hardcover), 101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

price: $92.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

price: $93.05

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Adel A.F. Mahmoud

price: $124.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. Over 1 million served online. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Adel A.F. Mahmoud

price: $124.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Adel A. Mahmoud

price: $189.48

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 235. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Parasitic Lung Diseases new book

Parasitic Lung Diseases

by Mahmoud, Adel A F, and Mahmoud, Mahmoud A

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824797225 ISBN: 0824797221

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mechanical Engineering (Marcel Dekker Hardcover), 101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.