» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Paranormal: A Scientific Reality

by Arthur J. Ellison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Arthur Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Good. Very slight wear, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Arthur Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Arthur Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal

by Ellison, Arthur J

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. : W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications,... Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Northbrook, IL, USA W Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, 1988, 1988 Hard Cover As New/As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Very Good. 0396088937. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $3.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in original jacket. No marks. No wear. All items listed new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. warehouse: stafford. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Short tear to jacket at flap fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0396088937 Blue covers with gold titles. Clean, crisp interior; 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $8.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Very Good in Lightly Rubbed Dj/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0396088937. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Arthur Ellison

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal-a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 159 pp. Blue boards decorated in gilt on the front panel and spine; blue endpapers; illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Presenting the Paranormal; Apparitions; Telepathy and Clairvoyance; The Seance; Psychokinesis and Poltergeists; SEEQ: Seek the Sequence; Out-of-the-body Experiences; What Is It Like to be Psychic; Developing Psychic Powers; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Arthur Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Good. Minor shelfwear, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Forman, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paranormal: A Scientific Reality

by Ellison, Arthur J

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediapro, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Dodd Mead Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jackeyt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paranormal

by Ellison, Arthur J.

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, & Company, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: A Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural. Hardcover w/ dust jacket, sm 4to, 160 pp, very good condition, photos and illustrations, bibliography, glossary and index, slight wear to jacket, otherwise bright, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Reality

by Ellison, Arthur J.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780396088936 ISBN: 0396088937

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. price sticker on front, R2S1-5 box 46. Unknown printing. p. cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Paranormal: a Scientific Exploration of the Supernatural

by Ellison, Arthur

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, NY Date Published: 1988

Description: very good copy. D/j. pp. 159. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.