» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parallel Lies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Parallel Lies

by Ridley Pearson

About this title: A villain named Umberto Alvarez who specializes in derailing trains is intent on derailing a new, high-tech bullet train. Ex-cop and transportation official Peter Tyler must stop Alvarez before it's too late.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786865642 ISBN: 0786865644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786865642 ISBN: 0786865644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786865642 ISBN: 0786865644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780752848044 ISBN: 0752848046

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786889617 ISBN: 0786889616

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786889617 ISBN: 0786889616

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786889617 ISBN: 0786889616

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786865642 ISBN: 0786865644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786889617 ISBN: 0786889616

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 07/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786889617 ISBN: 0786889616

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley, And Hill, Dick

price: $12.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: CD Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781587883675 ISBN: 1587883678

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used audio book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley (Read By)

price: $19.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781596007567 ISBN: 1596007567

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Ridley Pearson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786889617 ISBN: 0786889616

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good condition, good spine & cover. Very mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basementbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786865642 ISBN: 0786865644

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good dj. Book is somewhat cocked and dust jacket has a closed tear in it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786865642 ISBN: 0786865644

Description: Poor in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From the author of The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer on which the miniseries Rose Red was based this book was published in 2001. It is is in poor condition because the boards are warped otherwise very clean and no marks of any kind. Every six or eight weeks there is another train derailment. Images cover the front pages and the rail company provides the reasons behind the accident. But they are hiding the truth. Umberto Alvarez, a suspected terrorist, ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786889617 ISBN: 0786889616

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. NO spine creasing Covers, Text and Edges LOOK NEW From my SMOKE FREE collection. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Parallel Lies used book

Parallel Lies

by Pearson, Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786889617 ISBN: 0786889616

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Light edge wear. No marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. "They don't get any better than this! "--Janet Evanovich. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 31, 2009
By Kathleen, The United States

"good suspense"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 11, 2009
By Christine, Urbana, IL

"Ridley Pearson writes great suspense/thrillers. This one is no exception"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Kristi, The United States

"Still think that Pearson is a great author! If you live in the West, you need to read his books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 1, 2009
By Rosie, Tallmadge, OH

"excellent"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Parallel Lies by Ridley Pearson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.