Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A sequel to 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY, this installment brings back familiar characters from the first book, setting them on a moon of Jupiter where they are on a massive exploratory project.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 2010 Odyssey Two
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780345303059
ISBN: 0345303059
Description: Good. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Voyager, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780586056998
ISBN: 0586056998
Description: Good. 297p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Granada, 1982. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Good. 352 p.; 0.99" x 6.89" x 4.29". read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345303059
ISBN: 0345303059
Description: Very Good. 0345303059 1st edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1/12/1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. 0345303067 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z54C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1/12/1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. 0345303067 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z57H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1/12/1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. 0345303067 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z76R. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345303059
ISBN: 0345303059
Description: Very Good. 0345303059 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. A near fine mass market paperback. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. 0345303067 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very good. SoftCover book in very good condition / clean tight text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Henri-Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Edition: 1st Edition Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Book, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Minor cover edge chips. Contents clean and tight. NF. 335 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABI Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two By Clarke, Arthur
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 10/12/1982
ISBN-13: 9780345303059
ISBN: 0345303059
Description: Very Good. Hardback Book-Very nice condition. No DJ. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two [Paperback] By Arthur C. Clarke
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984-01-12
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First U.S. Edition--335 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Cover shows very light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780345303059
ISBN: 0345303059
Description: Very Good. DJ/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Universal Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
2010: Odyssey Two
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780345303066
ISBN: 0345303067
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
2010: odyssey two
by
Clarke, Arthur Charles
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780345303059
ISBN: 0345303059
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover, 1a3 only, minor shelf/edge wear. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=49822&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|