New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

2010 Odyssey Two

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

2010 Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke

About this title: A sequel to 2001: A SPACE ODYSSEY, this installment brings back familiar characters from the first book, setting them on a moon of Jupiter where they are on a massive exploratory project.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Good. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780586056998 ISBN: 0586056998

Description: Good. 297p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Granada, 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Good. 352 p.; 0.99" x 6.89" x 4.29". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very Good. 0345303059 1st edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. 0345303067 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z54C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. 0345303067 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z57H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. 0345303067 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z76R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very Good. 0345303059 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. A near fine mass market paperback. Prompt Service-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hemingway's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. 0345303067 Nice copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very good. SoftCover book in very good condition / clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henri-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Book, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Minor cover edge chips. Contents clean and tight. NF. 335 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2010: Odyssey Two By Clarke, Arthur

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 10/12/1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very Good. Hardback Book-Very nice condition. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two [Paperback] By Arthur C. Clarke used book

2010: Odyssey Two [Paperback] By Arthur C. Clarke

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First U.S. Edition--335 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Cover shows very light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Clarke, Arthur C.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very Good. DJ/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

2010: Odyssey Two used book

2010: Odyssey Two

by Arthur C. Clarke

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345303066 ISBN: 0345303067

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

2010: odyssey two

by Clarke, Arthur Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345303059 ISBN: 0345303059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hard cover, 1a3 only, minor shelf/edge wear. xvii, 291 p.; 24 cm. Sequel to: 2001, a space odyssey. "A Del Rey book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...