» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Paradise War: Book 1 in the Song of Albion Trilogy

by Stephen R Lawhead

About this title: The first in a trilogy patterned on the classic "myth" and set in present day Oxford and Scotland, and the Celtic otherworld. It features a young American who goes in search of a fellow-student who has disappeared while investigating a cairn. The author has also written "The Pendragon Cycle".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Steve Lawhead Stephen Lawhead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Ministries intl Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Steve Lawhead Stephen Lawhead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Ministries intl Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Steve Lawhead

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Very Good. Very good condition overall. Minimal wear to cover. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ slightly worn. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen R

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lion, 1991, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Edgewear, the dust jacket has edgewear and rubbing. Song of Albion book 1. Wolbes prowling the streets of Oxford. A green man hunting the Highlands. Lewis Gillis is face to face wtih an anciet mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War

by Stephen Lawhead

price: $7.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lion Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book 1 of Song Of Albion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Series: Song of Albion 1. )

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $7.93

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Series: Song of Albion 1. (Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Lawhead, Steve

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub, Batavia, IL Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0745918506 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a small pink spot on the top edge of the pages. This is the beginning of a series of magic in a world where two worlds meet. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book One)

by Lawhead, Stephen

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: A Lion Book, Batavia, IL Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Rodney Matthews dj art. very good+, vg dj w/ narrow stain verso, natural linen cloth. 416 pgs, ISBN: 0-7459-1850-6. Waterspeckled stains top & fore-edges. No names. Still attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Steve Lawhead

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War-Song of Albion Book One

by Lawhead, Stephen

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Books, Oxford Date Published: 416 pp ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: NF/NF. 8VO. 416 pp. No price on jacket but not a book club edition. Very light wear to book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion Book 1)

by Lawhead, Stephen

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Used. Pages are slightly toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise War (Song of Albion)

by Stephen Lawhead

price: $12.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Hudson Plc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise War (Song of Albion)

by Stephen Lawhead

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Hudson Plc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise War (Song of Albion)

by Stephen Lawhead

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lion Hudson Plc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Lawhead, Steve

price: $12.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Fine. 0745918506 Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Batavia, Il. : Lion Publishing, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: First edition, hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Song of Albion, Book 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Lawhead, Steve

price: $16.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Fine. 0745918506 * FIRST EDITION * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In FINE Condition Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Lawhead, Steve

price: $16.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Very Good. 0745918506 * FIRST EDITION * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In Great Condition ~ light shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1) By Lawhead, Steve

by Steve Lawhead

price: $24.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/8" vertical tears on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War: Library Edition

by Lawhead, Steve; Lawhead, Stephen

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read Publisher: Chariot Victor Pub, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Good in Good jacket. 2 ATW. Some Edge/shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Paradise War: Song of Albion, Book 1

by Lawhead, Stephen

price: $44.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lion, Batavia, IL Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: New in New jacket. Signed Copyright page states first edition, however there is no price on the dustjacket. Though, it doesn't "feel" like a book club. Signed with just his name and dated 1991 on the first title page. Book is in fine (unread) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Steve Lawhead

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Steve Lawhead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Steve Lawhead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Book 1)

by Steve Lawhead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780745918501 ISBN: 0745918506

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.