» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Paradise War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Paradise War

by Stephen R Lawhead

About this title: From the dreaming spires of Oxford, Lewis Gillies drives north to seek a mythical creature in a misty glen in Scotland. Expecting little more than a weekend diversion, Lewis finds himself in a mystical place where two worlds meet, in the time-between-times--and in the heart of a battle between good and evil. The ancient Celts admitted no separation between this world and the Otherworld: the two were delicately interwoven, each dependent on the other. "The Paradise War" crosses the thin places between this world and that, as Lewis Gillies comes face-to-face with an ancient mystery--and a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition. There is what appears to be some foxing type spotting on some pages and a small stain. slight cover wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press)) used book

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $2.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: Good. 1595542191 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press)) new book

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $2.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: New. 1595542191 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press)) new book

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $2.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: New. 1595542191 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press)) new book

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))

by Stephen R. Lawhead

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: New. New, gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: Good. No Jacket. SONG OF ALBION BOOK 1, TEXT IS VERY NICE & CLEAN, LITE WEAR TO COVER, FEW PAGES CREASED AT CORNER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise War Song Albion Book One

by Stephen Lawhead

price: $2.67

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lion Books ISBN-13: 9780732405731 ISBN: 0732405734

Description: Very good. MINOR spine creasing-no marks. --Buy with confidence-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Lion Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780732405731 ISBN: 0732405734

Description: Very Good Plus. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 416pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press)) new book

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))

by Stephen R. Lawhead

price: $3.13

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War new book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen R

price: $3.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westbow Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Song of Albion (Westbow), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Albatross Books, Menagle, NSW, Australia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780732405731 ISBN: 0732405734

Description: Very Good. Owner's name, otherwise clean and tight. 416pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press)) used book

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))

by Stephen R. Lawhead

price: $3.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: Very Good. Thomas Nelson (2006. ) Crisp, bright softcover in neat black wraps. Clean text edge, uncreased spine, lovely pages. A handsome, used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Song of Albion Book 1 (Song of Albion Trilogy) used book

The Paradise War: Song of Albion Book 1 (Song of Albion Trilogy)

by Steve Lawhead

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lion Date Published: 2002-02 ISBN-13: 9780745924663 ISBN: 0745924662

Description: Very Good. Mild shelf wear and bumped corners; Mild tanning to page edges; No spine crease; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Volume 1) used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Volume 1)

by Stephen R. Lawhead

price: $4.27

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780310217923 ISBN: 031021792X

Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion)

by Steve Lawhead

price: $4.29

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Albatross Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780732404932 ISBN: 0732404932

Description: Acceptable. Missing dust cover, cover has some damage, pages clean, binding creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Song of Albion Book 1 (Song of Albion Trilogy) used book

The Paradise War: Song of Albion Book 1 (Song of Albion Trilogy)

by Lawhead, Steve

price: $4.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Lion ISBN-13: 9780745924663 ISBN: 0745924662

Description: Very Good. 0745924662 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen R

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Westbow Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Song of Albion (Westbow), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cowley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War: Song of Albion Book 1

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lion Publishing, Batavia, IL, USA Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. Trade size paperback. Spine creasing, average edge and cover wear, marker lines on outside edge of pages, clean inside, yellowed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press)) new book

The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson

Description: New. B0012F4AZI New, MULTIPLE QUANTITIES, never read, we have a large selection of NEW Christian books at great prices! New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Lion pub., Batavia, Illinois Date Published: 1992

Description: VG, No DJ. 416 p., bookstore markings, pages sunned, Song of Albion Book 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford: Lion, 1992

Description: Good. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good + 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0754922422. FC602576. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Lion Paperback, 1992

Description: VG+. Oversized Trade Paper. (Song of Albion-Book I). 416 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War used book

The Paradise War

by Lawhead, Steve; Lawhead, Stephen R.

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310217923 ISBN: 031021792X

Description: Very Good, Nice Copy. 031021792x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War Pb By Stephen R. Lawhead new book

The Paradise War Pb By Stephen R. Lawhead

by Stephen R. Lawhead

price: $6.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WestBow Press Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9781595542199 ISBN: 1595542191

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Volume 1) used book

The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Volume 1)

by Stephen R. Lawhead

price: $6.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310217923 ISBN: 031021792X

Description: Fine. Dustprints to page edges. Slight curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Minor rubbing wear to edges of cover. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?