|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the dreaming spires of Oxford, Lewis Gillies drives north to seek a mythical creature in a misty glen in Scotland. Expecting little more than a weekend diversion, Lewis finds himself in a mystical place where two worlds meet, in the time-between-times--and in the heart of a battle between good and evil. The ancient Celts admitted no separation between this world and the Otherworld: the two were delicately interwoven, each dependent on the other. "The Paradise War" crosses the thin places between this world and that, as Lewis Gillies comes face-to-face with an ancient mystery--and a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Paradise War
(120 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition. There is what appears to be some foxing type spotting on some pages and a small stain. slight cover wear. read more
|
|
The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: Good. 1595542191 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: New. 1595542191 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more
|
|
The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: New. 1595542191 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more
|
|
The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))
by
Stephen R. Lawhead
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: New. New, gift condition. read more
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: THOMAS NELSON
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: Good. No Jacket. SONG OF ALBION BOOK 1, TEXT IS VERY NICE & CLEAN, LITE WEAR TO COVER, FEW PAGES CREASED AT CORNER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise War Song Albion Book One
by
Stephen Lawhead
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lion Books
ISBN-13: 9780732405731
ISBN: 0732405734
Description: Very good. MINOR spine creasing-no marks. --Buy with confidence-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Lion Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780732405731
ISBN: 0732405734
Description: Very Good Plus. Owner's name, otherwise clean, tight, 416pp, read more
|
|
The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))
by
Stephen R. Lawhead
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gi-Gi's Attic,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen R
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Westbow Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Song of Albion (Westbow), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Albatross Books, Menagle, NSW, Australia
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780732405731
ISBN: 0732405734
Description: Very Good. Owner's name, otherwise clean and tight. 416pp, read more
|
|
The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))
by
Stephen R. Lawhead
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: Very Good. Thomas Nelson (2006. ) Crisp, bright softcover in neat black wraps. Clean text edge, uncreased spine, lovely pages. A handsome, used copy. read more
|
|
The Paradise War: Song of Albion Book 1 (Song of Albion Trilogy)
by
Steve Lawhead
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lion
Date Published: 2002-02
ISBN-13: 9780745924663
ISBN: 0745924662
Description: Very Good. Mild shelf wear and bumped corners; Mild tanning to page edges; No spine crease; read more
|
|
The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Volume 1)
by
Stephen R. Lawhead
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780310217923
ISBN: 031021792X
Description: Like New. Softcover in excellent condition. Only minimal signs of wear to covers and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War (Song of Albion)
by
Steve Lawhead
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Albatross Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780732404932
ISBN: 0732404932
Description: Acceptable. Missing dust cover, cover has some damage, pages clean, binding creased. read more
|
|
The Paradise War: Song of Albion Book 1 (Song of Albion Trilogy)
by
Lawhead, Steve
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lion
ISBN-13: 9780745924663
ISBN: 0745924662
Description: Very Good. 0745924662 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen R
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Westbow Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Song of Albion (Westbow), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cowley Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War: Song of Albion Book 1
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Lion Publishing, Batavia, IL, USA
Date Published: 1992
Description: Good. Trade size paperback. Spine creasing, average edge and cover wear, marker lines on outside edge of pages, clean inside, yellowed pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War: Book One in the Song of Albion Trilogy (Lawhead, Steve. Song of Albion (Westbow Press))
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Description: New. B0012F4AZI New, MULTIPLE QUANTITIES, never read, we have a large selection of NEW Christian books at great prices! New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Lion pub., Batavia, Illinois
Date Published: 1992
Description: VG, No DJ. 416 p., bookstore markings, pages sunned, Song of Albion Book 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Rack,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford: Lion, 1992
Description: Good. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good + 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0754922422. FC602576. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: A Lion Paperback, 1992
Description: VG+. Oversized Trade Paper. (Song of Albion-Book I). 416 pp. read more
|
|
The Paradise War
by
Lawhead, Steve; Lawhead, Stephen R.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310217923
ISBN: 031021792X
Description: Very Good, Nice Copy. 031021792x. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Regan,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War Pb By Stephen R. Lawhead
by
Stephen R. Lawhead
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WestBow Press
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9781595542199
ISBN: 1595542191
Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Paradise War (Song of Albion, Volume 1)
by
Stephen R. Lawhead
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310217923
ISBN: 031021792X
Description: Fine. Dustprints to page edges. Slight curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Minor rubbing wear to edges of cover. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |