» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by John Milton

About this title: Satan is out for revenge. His rebellion has failed, he has been cast out from heaven and is doomed to spend eternity in hell. Somehow he must find a way to prove his power and wound his enemies. He fixes upon God's beloved new creations, Adam and Eve, as the vehicles of his vengeance. In this dramatic and influential epic, Milton tells the story of the serpent and the apple, the fall of man and the exile from paradise in stunningly vivid and powerful verse.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics) used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)

by John Milton, Christopher Ricks

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780451524744 ISBN: 0451524748

Description: Acceptable. Heavy notes and underlining Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by Milton, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1968-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451524744 ISBN: 0451524748

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1968. Signet Classics. Very Good Minus. Limited underlining and highlighting on a handful of pages, otherwise VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series) used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)

by John Milton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics) used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)

by John Milton; Contributor-Christopher Ricks; Editor-Christopher Ricks

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1968-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451524744 ISBN: 0451524748

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics) used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)

by John Milton; Contributor-Christopher Ricks; Editor-Christopher Ricks

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1968-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780451524744 ISBN: 0451524748

Description: Very Good. Mild shelf wear; Mild spine creases; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; Clean Copy; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise Lost & Paradise Regained

by Milton, John

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Priniting Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Signet Classic, United States of America Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 398 pp. with bibliography. Complete and unabridged. Paperback copy of both of the writer's poems. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series) new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)

by Milton, John

price: $4.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by John Milton

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics) used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)

by Milton, John

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780451524744 ISBN: 0451524748

Description: Very Good. 0451524748 Pub date: 1968. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost & Paradise Regained used book

Paradise Lost & Paradise Regained

by Milton, John

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: 2001 Pbk., VG/almost like-new condition, one small section of 'bumped' page-edges, rest is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by Milton, John

price: $5.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Digireads. com ISBN-13: 9781420927016 ISBN: 1420927019

Description: Fine. 1420927019 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series) new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)

by Milton, John

price: $5.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by John Milton

price: $6.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by Milton, John

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Digireads.com Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781420927016 ISBN: 1420927019

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics) new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)

by John Milton

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780451524744 ISBN: 0451524748

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series) new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)

by Milton, John

price: $7.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. 0451527925 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series) new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)

by Milton, John

price: $7.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. 0451527925 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series) new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)

by Milton, John

price: $7.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. 0451527925 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by Milton, John, and Woods, Susanne (Introduction by), and Ricks, Christopher B (Editor)

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 360 p. Signet Classic Poetry. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained: and, Paradise Regained new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained: and, Paradise Regained

by Milton, John (Susanne Woods, Intro)

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451527929 ISBN: 0451527925

Description: New. New mass mkt paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by John Milton

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1968. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by John Milton

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1968. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by John Milton

price: $7.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Ex-library. 1968. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained new book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by Milton, John

price: $8.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781420927016 ISBN: 1420927019

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained

by John Milton

price: $8.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGNET CLASSIC CJ382 Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. 1968. Signet Classics. Paperback. Some highlighted text. Minor edge wear and scuffing. One crease on spine. Tanned pages. Ship same or next day. More classic literature books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: