|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Satan is out for revenge. His rebellion has failed, he has been cast out from heaven and is doomed to spend eternity in hell. Somehow he must find a way to prove his power and wound his enemies. He fixes upon God's beloved new creations, Adam and Eve, as the vehicles of his vengeance. In this dramatic and influential epic, Milton tells the story of the serpent and the apple, the fall of man and the exile from paradise in stunningly vivid and powerful verse.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)
by
John Milton, Christopher Ricks
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780451524744
ISBN: 0451524748
Description: Acceptable. Heavy notes and underlining Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
Milton, John
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1968-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780451524744
ISBN: 0451524748
Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1968. Signet Classics. Very Good Minus. Limited underlining and highlighting on a handful of pages, otherwise VG+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)
by
John Milton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)
by
John Milton; Contributor-Christopher Ricks; Editor-Christopher Ricks
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1968-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780451524744
ISBN: 0451524748
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)
by
John Milton; Contributor-Christopher Ricks; Editor-Christopher Ricks
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1968-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780451524744
ISBN: 0451524748
Description: Very Good. Mild shelf wear; Mild spine creases; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; Clean Copy; read more
|
|
Paradise Lost & Paradise Regained
by
Milton, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 10th Priniting
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Signet Classic, United States of America
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 398 pp. with bibliography. Complete and unabridged. Paperback copy of both of the writer's poems. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Veronica Zerrer,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)
by
Milton, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
John Milton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)
by
Milton, John
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780451524744
ISBN: 0451524748
Description: Very Good. 0451524748 Pub date: 1968. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost & Paradise Regained
by
Milton, John
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: 2001 Pbk., VG/almost like-new condition, one small section of 'bumped' page-edges, rest is excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
Milton, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Digireads. com
ISBN-13: 9781420927016
ISBN: 1420927019
Description: Fine. 1420927019 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)
by
Milton, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
John Milton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
Milton, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Digireads.com
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781420927016
ISBN: 1420927019
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (Signet Classics)
by
John Milton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780451524744
ISBN: 0451524748
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)
by
Milton, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. 0451527925 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)
by
Milton, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. 0451527925 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained (the Signet Classic Poetry Series)
by
Milton, John
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. 0451527925 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
Milton, John, and Woods, Susanne (Introduction by), and Ricks, Christopher B (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 360 p. Signet Classic Poetry. New read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained: and, Paradise Regained
by
Milton, John (Susanne Woods, Intro)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451527929
ISBN: 0451527925
Description: New. New mass mkt paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
John Milton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1968. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
John Milton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1968. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
John Milton
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Ex-library. 1968. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover/spine has minor ... read more
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
Milton, John
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781420927016
ISBN: 1420927019
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise Lost and Paradise Regained
by
John Milton
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SIGNET CLASSIC CJ382
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fair. 1968. Signet Classics. Paperback. Some highlighted text. Minor edge wear and scuffing. One crease on spine. Tanned pages. Ship same or next day. More classic literature books in our store. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kats Meow,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |