Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780151709656ISBN:0151709653
Description: Good. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich stated first edition first printing hardcover 1971, good yellow cloth w/ light wear and frayed spot on bottom edge, faint moisture stain on edgeworn dust jacket price intact-scuff on spine removed P of title-bottom corner missing from back flap, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable servic. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good Minus Condition in Fair-Good jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, slightly cocked spine, missing front endpaper; pages are good otherwise; solid book. The dj is creased, worn at edges, taped to boards. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 039773. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Yellow cloth 5 1/2" x 8 1/4"
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780151709656ISBN:0151709653
Description: VG, spine ends/corners a little worn, 1" tear top of back hinge, DJ VG-336pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed, edges browned, top edge creased. name on front free endpaper, ISBN 0-15-170965-3, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780151709656ISBN:0151709653
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 336 pp. In mustrad boards w/ metallic blue titles. 1st. printing. As new. Faintest rubbing to jacket, a little more noticeable at top tips. A very nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780151709656ISBN:0151709653
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very good, hardcover, no dust jacket, corners slightly bumped, small area of sticker residue on front pastedown endpaper, faint stain on back top of page block. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780151709656ISBN:0151709653
Description: 0151709653. Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition, first printing.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780151709656ISBN:0151709653
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, [1971]
ISBN-13:9780151709656ISBN:0151709653
Description: First Edition. Bound in publisher's original full yellow cloth with the title stamped in blue on the spine. Dust jacket is price-clipped with minor wear at extremities, otherwise very good. Book is fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Inc., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Ex-library. Cloth hardcover. Usual markings. Illustrated DJ in really great condition. Board corners bumped. Spine slightly loose. G/VG+. 336 pp. Acapulco becomes an island of disaster when earthquakes and landslides strike. Great reading copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.