|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Parachute Infantry: An American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
David Kenyon Webster
About this title: Webster wrote this book a short time after the war, relying on his letters home and recollections he wrote right after his discharge. His memoirs are threaded with novel-type narrative and conversation, and they have never been published. photo insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Parachute Infantry: An American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Parachute Infantry: An American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mint condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dell War Series. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bright Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich (Dell War Series)
by
David Webster
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2008-02-26
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: Good. Minor page wear; Moderate wear to cover edges and spine hinges; Minor wear\bumping to corners and spine ends; Tanning and minor soiling\staining to page edges; Mild spine creases and skew; Minor rubbing\wear and mild soiling to covers and spine; read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry
by
Webster, David Kenyon
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich (Dell War Series)
by
David Webster
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: Good. ISBN-978-0-440-24090-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AGood_Book,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
David Kenyon Webster; Stephen E. Ambrose
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002-10-29
ISBN-13: 9780385336499
ISBN: 0385336497
Description: Good. Soft cover, some edgewear, ffep stained, over warped. read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
David Kenyon Webster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
David Kenyon Webster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich (Dell War Series)
by
Webster, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: New. 0440240905 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich (Dell War Series)
by
Webster, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: New. 0440240905 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
ISBN-13: 9780807122228
ISBN: 080712222X
Description: Very Good. 080712222X Light wear and small smudge...looks like pencil smudge on one corner. NO other marks, stains, tears or folded corners, tight binding. read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: An American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780440240907
ISBN: 0440240905
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dell War Series. New read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David K.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. : Louisiana State University Press, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780807122228
ISBN: 080712222X
Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book is tight & clean of markings-barely read, a very nice copy! read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780807122228
ISBN: 080712222X
Description: Near Fine. Mild shelf wear. A clean, unmarked copy. Introduction by Stephen Ambrose. xx, 262 pp. read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: An American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon, and Ambrose, Stephen E (Introduction by)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Louisiana State University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780807122228
ISBN: 080712222X
Description: No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boston Book Warehouse,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: trade paper
Publisher: Louisiana State Univ. Press, Baton Rouge
Date Published: (1994)
ISBN-13: 9780807122228
ISBN: 080712222X
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385336499
ISBN: 0385336497
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry, an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336499
ISBN: 0385336497
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" NEAR FINE trade paperback, binding tight, tiny bump on top page edges of last couple pages and back cover edge, otherwise, AS NEW, no wear, creases, marks, Appears UNREAD. Last days of the Third Reich in an American soldier's memoir. 379 pgs. History, military. MI800133. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
David Kenyon Webster
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385336499
ISBN: 0385336497
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of...
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807119013
ISBN: 0807119016
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COCKED SPINE. BINDING REPAIRED. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon; Ambrose, Stephen E.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385336499
ISBN: 0385336497
Description: New. 0385336497 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: An American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon, and Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor (Introduction by)
list price: $14.00
our price: $12.60
you save: $1.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Delta
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385336499
ISBN: 0385336497
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Parachute Infantry: an American Paratrooper's Memoir of D-Day and the Fall of the Third Reich
by
Webster, David Kenyon; Ambrose, Stephen E.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Delta
ISBN-13: 9780385336499
ISBN: 0385336497
Description: New. 0385336497 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |