Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Parables of Kierkegaard
(45 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Kierkegaard, Soren
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 9/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Very Good. 0691020531 Very good softcover; covers bright and sharp; binding tight; text free of marks. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Soren Kierkegaard; Editor-Thomas C. Oden
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Very Good. Underlining on a few pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposia ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Kierkegaard, Soren
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: New. 0691020531 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
; Oden, Thomas C.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Soren Kierkegaard
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Soren Kierkegaard; Editor-Thomas C. Oden
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Very Good. 1st Princeton print. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names or remainder marks. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Kierkegaard, Soren
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: New. 0691020531 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Kierkegaard, Soren; Oden, Thomas C.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: As New. 0691020531. Kierkegaard's Writings; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 216 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rag & Bone Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Kierkegaard, Soren; Oden, Thomas C.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Kierkegaard's Writings; 186 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Oden, Thomas C, Dr. (Editor), and Kierkegaard, Soren
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 10 Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, NJ
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: As New. 8vo. Absolutely brand new. Never opened. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
King Bee Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Oden, Thomas C, Dr. (Editor), and Kierkegaard, Soren
list price: $17.95
our price: $16.16
you save: $1.79 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Soren Kierkegaard
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Oden, Thomas
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1978
Description: Kierkegaard's parables attempt to entice his readers into a more profound sense of themselves. Fine in brown cloth in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket. Prev. own's inscript. Green ribbon-tie.186pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Eves Books ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Soren Kierkegaard; Editor-Thomas C. Oden
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Kierkegaard, Soren
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Very Good. 0691020531 Covers have little surface wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in Great Condition! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M3Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Kierkegaard, Soren; edited with an introduction by Thomas C. Oden
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Lonni Sue Johnson. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard (Paperback, 1989)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: BRAND_NEW. No marks or flaws. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Thomas C. Oden & Lonni Sue Johnson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1978-01-01
Description: Good. Tears on dust cover. Book in great condition for age. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cora's Media ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Oden, Thomas; Editor
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Oden, Thomas C, Dr. (Editor), and Kierkegaard, Soren
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. page ripple 3 pages, owner name. 216 p. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: NEW. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)
by
Soren Kierkegaard; Editor-Thomas C. Oden
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Very Good. VG paperback. Tight and clean. Previous owner inscription on back of front cover. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780691020532
ISBN: 0691020531
Description: Good. Philosophy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black mark on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 186 pages. read more
Parables of Kierkegaard
by
Oden. Thomas C. (Kierkegaard, Soren(
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Nj
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some highlighting inside, otherwise nice shape. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Windup Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Dec 22, 2008
By Dennis ,
Albuquerque, NM
"Kept my Attention - 5 Accessible - 1 Well-Written - 3 Important - 5 Must Read - 3"
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 18, 2008
By Meg ,
The United States
"Interesting book of parables. I read it while studying philosophy."
Customer rating:
3.8
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
9 out of 9
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.