» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Parables of Kierkegaard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings) used book

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)

by Soren Kierkegaard

price: $2.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard new book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, Thomas C, Dr. (Editor), and Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $2.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, Thomas C, Dr. (Editor), and Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings) used book

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings)

by Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Good. 0691020531 TITLE: Parables Of KierkegaardAUTHOR: Oden, T EdISBN 10: 0691020531ISBN 13: 9780691020532BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1989PAGES: 186DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, Thomas C, Dr. (Editor), and Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. page ripple 3 pages, owner name. 216 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Kierkegaard, Soren; Oden, Thomas C.

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; Kierkegaard's Writings; 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, Thomas C, Dr. (Editor), and Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $8.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Kierkegaard, Soren; Oden, Thomas C.

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: As New. 0691020531. Kierkegaard's Writings; 0.6 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard (Paperback, 1989) used book

Parables of Kierkegaard (Paperback, 1989)

price: $8.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: LIKE_NEW. New, no marks. Slight shelf wear to cover corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard (Paperback, 1989) used book

Parables of Kierkegaard (Paperback, 1989)

price: $9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: BRAND_NEW. No marks or flaws. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Kierkegaard, Soren (Edited By Thomas C. Oden)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press Date Published: 1978

Description: pp-2. Central portion near bottom of text is somewhat ripply. x-library, else Good cond. hardback in Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Attic at Gracely's, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, Thomas C. (Editor)

price: $12.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Princeton Paperback Printing Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 186pp. Some fading at edges of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10 Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: As New. 8vo. Absolutely brand new. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, Thomas

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1978

Description: Kierkegaard's parables attempt to entice his readers into a more profound sense of themselves. Fine in brown cloth in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket. Prev. own's inscript. Green ribbon-tie.186pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, Thomas (Ed. )

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1978

Description: As New in As New/Brodart jacket. OUT OF PRINT: previous owner's writing on inside front: includes page marker: 186 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Parables of Kierkegaard

by Kierkegaard, Soren) Oden, Tholmas C Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. Dj w/price clipped; owner's name 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard new book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Thomas Oden

price: $30.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: New Paperback, 216 pages. Reprint. Princeton University Press (1989) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Kierkegaard, Søren; Thomas C. Oden Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: pp. 186. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings) [Paperback] By Kierkegaard... used book

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings) [Paperback] By Kierkegaard...

by Soren Kierkegaard; Editor-Thomas C. Oden

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Very Good. Normal shelf wear. top front cover edge has a slight factory made crease, mild soiling to outside page edges. We are a family run Christian Bookstore. A portion of all our proceeds goes to support missionaries around the world. Thank you for your business and helping to spread the Gospel. BBC2/100/FRCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Kierkegaard, Soren; edited with an introduction by Thomas C. Oden

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Lonni Sue Johnson. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, Thomas C., Editor

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, Princeton Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 186pp. Ex-libary copy with bookplate, pocket at back, small white label on d/j spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings). used book

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings).

by Kierkegaard, Soren And Thomas C. Oden

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Good + Moderate shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

by Oden, T Ed

price: $7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRINCET ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: PB 1989 186p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings) [Paperback] new book

Parables of Kierkegaard (Kierkegaard's Writings) [Paperback]

by Kierkegaard...

price: $7.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Parables of Kierkegaard used book

Parables of Kierkegaard

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780691020532 ISBN: 0691020531

Description: Good. Philosophy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black mark on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?