|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Girzone has rewritten the parables of Joshua with the same spirit and meaning as the originals, but in a modern language. He aims for these stories to resonate with an audience where they previously have not.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Parables of Joshua
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 176 p.; 0.70" x 8.50" x 5.80". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 176 p.; 0.70" x 8.50" x 5.80". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 176 p.; 0.70" x 8.50" x 5.80". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Good. Text is clean. Have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2001-03-20
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780385495127
ISBN: 0385495129
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 3/20/2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Very Good. 0385495110 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z80R. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua By Girzone, Joseph
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2001-03-20
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Fair. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, ex-lib copy in mylar jacket w/usual markings, no other writing, appears uncirculated, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2001-03-20
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. No writing or highlighting noted inside. Binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph Girzone
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2001-03-20
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Like New. Original dust jacket. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Dog Suki,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding With dust jacket. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone: Joseph F. :
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. this is what intimacy with God actually looks like.. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2001-03-20
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Like New. Book was donated by library and is in "like new" condition. We serve thousands of happy customers by shipping within 24 hours. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Very Good ++ Ex-Library Very nice condition would be as new if not library ed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight, 164pp. read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 09/17/2002
ISBN-13: 9780385495127
ISBN: 0385495129
Description: New. 0385495129 Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780385495127 Size: 5.5 x 8 x.5 in. Publisher Description: Joseph Girzone's novels about Joshua, the carpenter who transforms ordinary lives with words of peace and loving actions, have sold more than three million copies and captured the hearts of readers around the world. In The Parables of Joshua, perhaps his most powerful book since the original Joshua, Girzone distills the ... read more
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Joseph F. Girzone
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Image
Date Published: 2002-09-17
ISBN-13: 9780385495127
ISBN: 0385495129
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385495110
ISBN: 0385495110
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Parables of Joshua
by
Girzone, Joseph F.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385495127
ISBN: 0385495129
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
| | | |