» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Parables of Joshua

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph F Girzone

About this title: Girzone has rewritten the parables of Joshua with the same spirit and meaning as the originals, but in a modern language. He aims for these stories to resonate with an audience where they previously have not.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 176 p.; 0.70" x 8.50" x 5.80". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 176 p.; 0.70" x 8.50" x 5.80". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 176 p.; 0.70" x 8.50" x 5.80". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Good. Text is clean. Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Ex-library. 2001. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780385495127 ISBN: 0385495129

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 3/20/2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Very Good. 0385495110 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z80R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua By Girzone, Joseph used book

The Parables of Joshua By Girzone, Joseph

by Joseph Girzone

price: $2.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Fair. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, ex-lib copy in mylar jacket w/usual markings, no other writing, appears uncirculated, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph Girzone

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. No writing or highlighting noted inside. Binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph Girzone

price: $2.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Like New. Original dust jacket. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding With dust jacket. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua new book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone: Joseph F. :

price: $2.87

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: New in New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. this is what intimacy with God actually looks like.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $3.04

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Like New. Book was donated by library and is in "like new" condition. We serve thousands of happy customers by shipping within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Very Good ++ Ex-Library Very nice condition would be as new if not library ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight, 164pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua new book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua new book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $4.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 09/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780385495127 ISBN: 0385495129

Description: New. 0385495129 Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780385495127 Size: 5.5 x 8 x.5 in. Publisher Description: Joseph Girzone's novels about Joshua, the carpenter who transforms ordinary lives with words of peace and loving actions, have sold more than three million copies and captured the hearts of readers around the world. In The Parables of Joshua, perhaps his most powerful book since the original Joshua, Girzone distills the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Image Date Published: 2002-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780385495127 ISBN: 0385495129

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua used book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780385495110 ISBN: 0385495110

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Parables of Joshua new book

The Parables of Joshua

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $6.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385495127 ISBN: 0385495129

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: