» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert

by Geoffrey Bardon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Papunya Tula

by Geoffrey Bardon

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: J.B. Books Australia Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780958699860 ISBN: 0958699860

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Very clean with no markings or writing. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert

by Bardon, Geoffrey

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J B Books, Oak Flats, NSW, Australia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780958699860 ISBN: 0958699860

Description: Fine. In oversized softcover format. A fresh attractive copy in clean crisp condition. With finely reproduced vivid, enchanting Aboriginal artwork. A few faint soilmarks to bottom ends. Overlong, so may need special postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert used book

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert

by Geoffrey Bardon

price: $65.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780869141601 ISBN: 0869141600

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Hardcover binding is secure. Cover is in good shape with only mild reading wear. There is no dust jacket. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert new book

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert

by Bardon, Geoffrey

price: $128.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780869141601 ISBN: 0869141600

Description: New. NEW. Brand New. A store display copy with very light shelf wear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Papunya Tula

price: $38.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

ISBN-13: 9780977511457 ISBN: 0977511456

Description: New. ISBN10: 0977511456. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Papunya Tula. Art of the Western Desert. With Diagrams By Judith Ryan

by Bardon, Geoffrey:

price: $39.54

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Publisher: Marleston, Gecko Date Published: 2006/ 1991

Description: Quarto, xx, 140 pages with numerous black and white plates, and colour plates of fifty paintings (often accompanied by an explanatory diagram). Laminated pictorial card covers; a small crease on the back cover; an excellent copy. A substantially revised edition of the author's first book published in 1974 (the first book on the subject) [NT]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Treloar Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Papunya Tula

price: $58.87

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780977511457 ISBN: 0977511456

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0977511456. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert used book

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert

by Bardon, Geoffrey

price: $60.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McPhee Gribble, Victoria, Australia Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780869141601 ISBN: 0869141600

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Australian aboriginal art. 1991. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 140 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Gallery / Mike Riley, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert used book

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert

by Geoffrey Bardon

price: $69.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Mcphee Gribble, Ringwood, Victoria, AU Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780869141601 ISBN: 0869141600

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 140 pages including Bibliography. Black cloth covered boards with gold lettering show mild wear to bottom edge. Tan pictorial dust jacket with black lettering shows no obvious signs of wear; now protected by mylar. The author "provided the painting men with boards, brushes and paints, inviting them to give permanance and portability to a culture which might otherwise have been lost along with the tribal rituals of body decoration and images ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert used book

Papunya Tula: Art of the Western Desert

by Geoffrey Bardon

price: $95.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780869141601 ISBN: 0869141600

Description: Good. 0869141600. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Papunya Tula

price: $45.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780977511457 ISBN: 0977511456

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0977511456. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.