New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Audubon birds of America

by John James Audubon, Roger Tory Peterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Roger Tory Peterson

price: $2.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Artabras/Crown Pulishers, New York ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj has few tears, rubbing & shelf wear. Text and illustrations VG, clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library book, usual markings in and on book, some shelf wear on book, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very Good. 0517535459 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Audubon birds of America

by Audubon, John James, and Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $6.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Has corner torn off on back corner of dust cover. 160p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Spine title: Favorite Audubon birds of America. "An Artabras book. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Roger Tory, Peterson

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Good in Good jacket. L 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Tight copy! 102 Favorites. Front inside board scratched, possible bookplate removal. Jacket has 1" tear. 154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Audubon birds of America

by Audubon, John James, and Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 154 p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Spine title: Favorite Audubon birds of America. "An Artabras book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Barley, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Audubon Birds of America, an Artabras Book

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crown Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: VG/G, dj edgewear., wht. 4to, 160p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory (Introduction And Commentaries By)

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green cloth hard cover with dustjacket. Front flap price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Roger Tory Peterson

price: $10.56

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $11.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Good jacket. Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Fine. By Peterson, Roger Tory. Crown, 1997, Reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Audubon birds of America

by Audubon, John James, and Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $11.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. book is in near fine condition, no marks noted, corners and binding unmarked and tight. DJ has several small tears, and edgewear. 154 p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Spine title: Favorite Audubon birds of America. "An Artabras book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: seven bridges books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Cloth and Boards Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Shelf wear; rubbings; sm. tears and light soiling to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Audubon Birds of America

by Roger Tory Peterson

price: $12.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1950. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover is loose from binding, but present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory (Introduction And Commentary By)

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: (1978) ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Illus w/Clr plates. Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near Fine. 4to, 160, Profusely Illustrated With Audubon Color Plates. Bit of Mild Edge Rubbing on Dust Jacket. Tight, Clean, Handsome. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: CROWN, NEW YORK ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G, DEUST JACKET SLIGHT EDGE WEAR AND CLOSED TEAR, 159 PAGES MANY COLOR ILLUS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Audubon, John James And Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 154 p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 9x11.5 ins. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. An Artabras book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Favorite Audubon Birds of America

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Crown Pub. Co., NY ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Audubon. Fine in VG+ jacket. 4to. An Artabras Book. Intro. and commentary by Roger Tory Peterson. Teal cloth/gilt; lovely color plates of Audubon's bird paintings. Book has gift inscription fep. DJ has closed tear upper front; chipped upper spine; 1" closed tear on back and some wear upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faded Fables Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Peterson has selected his own favorite Audubon bird prints, each meticulously reproduced in color with lively commentaries. Jacket has light edgewear. Green cloth boards with pelican blindstamped on front, show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Audubon Birds of America

by Audubon, John James, And Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780517535455 ISBN: 0517535459

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. 154 p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 30 cm. Spine title: Favorite Audubon birds of America. "An Artabras book.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?