|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Audubon birds of America
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Rh Value Publishing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Rh Value Publishing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Rh Value Publishing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Rh Value Publishing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Artabras/Crown Pulishers, New York
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj has few tears, rubbing & shelf wear. Text and illustrations VG, clean, tight and bright. read more
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library book, usual markings in and on book, some shelf wear on book, minor edge wear, spine and corners slightly bumped, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Rh Value Publishing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very Good. 0517535459 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
|
|
Audubon birds of America
by
Audubon, John James, and Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Has corner torn off on back corner of dust cover. 160p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Spine title: Favorite Audubon birds of America. "An Artabras book. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Roger Tory, Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Good in Good jacket. L 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Tight copy! 102 Favorites. Front inside board scratched, possible bookplate removal. Jacket has 1" tear. 154 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon birds of America
by
Audubon, John James, and Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 154 p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Spine title: Favorite Audubon birds of America. "An Artabras book. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Margaret Barley,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Birds of America, an Artabras Book
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: No pub date
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: VG/G, dj edgewear., wht. 4to, 160p. read more
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory (Introduction And Commentaries By)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green cloth hard cover with dustjacket. Front flap price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. read more
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Edition: Unknown Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Good jacket. Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Fine. By Peterson, Roger Tory. Crown, 1997, Reprint. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Roundup,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon birds of America
by
Audubon, John James, and Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. book is in near fine condition, no marks noted, corners and binding unmarked and tight. DJ has several small tears, and edgewear. 154 p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 30 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Spine title: Favorite Audubon birds of America. "An Artabras book. " read more
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Cloth and Boards
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Shelf wear; rubbings; sm. tears and light soiling to DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Birds of America
by
Roger Tory Peterson
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1950. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover is loose from binding, but present. read more
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory (Introduction And Commentary By)
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: (1978)
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Illus w/Clr plates. Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near Fine. 4to, 160, Profusely Illustrated With Audubon Color Plates. Bit of Mild Edge Rubbing on Dust Jacket. Tight, Clean, Handsome. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: CROWN, NEW YORK
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G, DEUST JACKET SLIGHT EDGE WEAR AND CLOSED TEAR, 159 PAGES MANY COLOR ILLUS. read more
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Audubon, John James And Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 154 p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 9x11.5 ins. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. An Artabras book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Favorite Audubon Birds of America
Binding: HB
Publisher: Crown Pub. Co., NY
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Audubon. Fine in VG+ jacket. 4to. An Artabras Book. Intro. and commentary by Roger Tory Peterson. Teal cloth/gilt; lovely color plates of Audubon's bird paintings. Book has gift inscription fep. DJ has closed tear upper front; chipped upper spine; 1" closed tear on back and some wear upper edge. read more
|
|
102 Favorite Audubon Birds of America
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Peterson has selected his own favorite Audubon bird prints, each meticulously reproduced in color with lively commentaries. Jacket has light edgewear. Green cloth boards with pelican blindstamped on front, show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Audubon Birds of America
by
Audubon, John James, And Peterson, Roger Tory
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: c1978
ISBN-13: 9780517535455
ISBN: 0517535459
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. 154 p., [4] p. of plates: col. ill.; 30 cm. Spine title: Favorite Audubon birds of America. "An Artabras book.". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pictish Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |