» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R Gillespie

About this title: Gillespie reveals his melt-in-your-mouth baking secrets for chewy, crumbly, and crunchy brownies and cookie bars. The recipes are neatly packaged in a small hardcover format with lay-flat binding. A picture accompanies each recipe. 201 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Good. Light headcap, tailcap edgewear. Marshall's price sticker on back cover. 3rd ("c") printing. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579151171 ISBN: 1579151175

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gillespie, Gregg R

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog Leventhal ISBN-13: 9781579151171 ISBN: 1579151175

Description: Fine. 1579151175. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Pictorial hard cover, 121 pages including index, 201 recipes, no dust jacket. Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes new book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: New with no dust jacket. 1579121179. BRAND NEW! ; 0.5 x 9.55 x 4.71 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog Leventhal ISBN-13: 9781579151171 ISBN: 1579151175

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog Leventhal ISBN-13: 9781579151171 ISBN: 1579151175

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog Leventhal ISBN-13: 9781579151171 ISBN: 1579151175

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Very Good. Lightly worn cover/binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R Gillespie

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579151171 ISBN: 1579151175

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on back cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes new book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $2.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound & good copy with some mild rubbing/edgewear to decorative boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies & Bars used book

201 Brownies & Bars

by Gillespie, Gregg R

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BLACK DOG &LEVENTHAL@ ISBN-13: 9781579151171 ISBN: 1579151175

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $11.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Good. 1579121179 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes new book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gillespie, Gregg R.

price: $17.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: New. 1579121179 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes new book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $50.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes used book

201 Brownies and Bars: Chewy, Crumbly, Crunchy Cakes

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLACK DOG Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Published by BLACK DOG in 2000, 121 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

201 Brownies and Bars new book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R. Gillespie

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BLACK DOG & LEVENTHAL PUBLISHERS INC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Hardback, no D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

201 Brownies and Bars used book

201 Brownies and Bars

by Gregg R. Gillespe

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Harcover Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781579121174 ISBN: 1579121179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Cook Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pine Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.