New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paper Money

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paper Money

by Ken Follett

About this title: Felix Laskin is a corporate raider, an expert lover, and a ruthless criminal willing to take on one of England's biggest banks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780330345040 ISBN: 0330345044

Description: Very Good. 286p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: William Collins, 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Kane, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Good. 0451150023 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series)

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Pr Date Published: 1988-02 ISBN-13: 9780896211322 ISBN: 0896211320

Description: Good. Ex-Library with normal markings. Hard cover with library binding. Minor cover and page wear. Corner torn from page preceding title page. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: 1987. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: age/yellowing of pages...THIS IS A PAPERBACK BOOK*****. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett; Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 10/6/1987 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Fair. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PR Seitz Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED "Mass Paperback, Ken Follett. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name On First Page, Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Good. 0451150023 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series)

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896211322 ISBN: 0896211320

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Spine slightly askew. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paper Money used audio book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken, and Standing, John

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Audio Literature Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787105969 ISBN: 0787105961

Description: Good in fair packaging. tapes good shape with some black pen marks-cardboard case has rip and edge wear. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Country Treasures, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paper Money used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451167309 ISBN: 0451167309

Description: Good. 0451167309 K45A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: Oct-1987 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Oct 1987 FIRST Signet paperback printing in GOOD condition; no dust jacket as issued. Tight binding; slightly cocked; spine and hinge crease; edge wear. Not Issued. Clean pages; small black bird stamp on copy right page; no other marks. A page turner! 253p. (1177) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Signet Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creasing on spine & back cover, bottom corner. Binding nice and tight; pages intact and tanning with age. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Acceptable. Spine wrinkle&roll but spine not cracked through; large crease back cov; hinges creased; cov rubbing; pages have moderate age color; worn but solidly intact and readable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451159045 ISBN: 0451159047

Description: Good. 0451159047 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Very Good. 0451150023 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Follett, Ken;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL/Dutton, New York, 1987

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Good, Ken Follett. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Paper Money

by Ken Follett

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1987-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780451150028 ISBN: 0451150023

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.