» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Paper Daughter

by Johnston, Jill, And Kaplan, Martha, And Gottlieb

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter

by Johnston, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Good. Hardback book w/DJ. foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter: Autobiography in Search of a Father Volume II

by Johnston, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 287 p. ill. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter / Autobiography in Search of a Father Volume II

by Johnston, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 287 p. ill. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter

by Johnston, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter (Autobiography in Search of a Father, Vol 2)

by Jill Johnston

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter (Autobiography in Search of a Father, Vol 2)

by Johnston, Jill

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket 22 cm. 287pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter

by Johnston, Jill

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Johnston, Jill., Alfred A. Knopf, 1985, c1985, boards & cloth w/git titles, remainder mark on top edge o/w fine w/price clipped dj, 287 pp, B & W photographic illus., 8vo, "Autobiography in Search of a Father, Volume II" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter: Autobiography in Search of a Father, Volume II

by Johnston, Jill

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985(85) ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Volume 2 only. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter: Autobiography in Search of a Father

by Johnston, Jill

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1st printing, 1985

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, boards, 287pp, illus. edgewear, tiny tears dust jacket. red marker line foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter: Autobiography in Search of a Father

by Johnston, Jill

price: $27.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: A.A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: photos. F/NF. 287p very light shelf wear, review stamp & slip, o/w fine, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Paper Daughter, Autobiography in Search of a Father Vol. II used book

Paper Daughter, Autobiography in Search of a Father Vol. II

by Johnston, Jill

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: 0394539397. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Daughter

by Johnston, Jill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter (Autobiography in Search of a Father, Vol 2)

by Jill Johnston

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter: Paper Daughter (Autobiography in Search of a Father Ser. )

by Johnston, Jill; Kaplan, Martha; Gottlieb, Robert (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Very Good. 0394539397. Heavily Chipped; red remainder mark bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter: Autobiography in Search of a Father Vol. II

by Johnston, Jill

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: 8vo VG+/VG+ Full colour DJ. DJ unmarked and unblemished. Int. clean and excellent. B&W photos. Women's Studies. 5-53-206. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter

by Johnston, Jill

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter

by Johnston, Jill

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Uncorrected proof. Very good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter: Autobiography in Search of a Father Vol. II

by Johnston, Jill

price: $14.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NYC Date Published: 1985

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter: Autobiography in Search of a Father, Vol. II

by Johnston, Jill

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Very Good. Slightly Worn DJ. 287pp. (loc x71/1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter (Autobiography in Search of a Father, Vol 2)

by Jill Johnston

price: $40.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Daughter Autobiography in Search of a Father Volume II

by Johnston, Jill

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394539393 ISBN: 0394539397

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. Tear at bottom spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.