» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics & Metrics, Recycling

by David Saltman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by David Saltman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Good. 0442251211 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. EX LIBRARY (STOCK#: NOENN-JB1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1978-03 ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Good. 0442251211 EXLIB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and M...

price: $2.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: Used-Good. 1991 Hardcover, reprint edition. No dj. Ex-library with the usual markings and stampings. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Thomson Learning, 1978 Date Published: 1978

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and...

price: $8.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: Good. Good. Same ISBN, 1991 hardcover//No dust jacket. Bright pages, uncreased spine, with minor highlighting towards the end, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, Incorporated, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Hardback, 2nd printing, Very Good Plus in a Very Good Plus DJ; some shelfwear and rubbing to spine ends and corner tips of book, book has a oval shaped faint printing ink stain to the margins of pages 160 and 161 (as manufactured), there is some light wear and small amount of edge chipping to DJ, no names or internal markings, overall, a nice copy, illustrated, 8vo., 223 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics-Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 0442251211. Slight shelf wear.; 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked.; 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Red Boards Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good+. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No conspicuous wear. If needed for research, reference, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with figures, tables & formulas. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics

by Saltman, David

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Saltman, David., Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., nd, c1978, 3rd printing, boards, vg w/dj (small, light spot on rear panel), 223 pp w/index, B & W photographic & other illus., tall 8vo, '...Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics & Metrics, R. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Corrected Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krieger Publishing, Malabar, FL Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: New. No Dj. BRAND NEW BOOK reprint of 1978 VNR ed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Corrected Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krieger Publishing, Malabar, FL Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: New. No Dj as Issued. New/ no dj as issued; reprint of 1978 VNR ed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: B/W Photos, Data Tables Illus. VG/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 223pp(Index) Faint foxing speckles(from dust) on top page ends & page 77/78 wrinkled, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Fine. 223 pgs with index. Photos & drawings throughout. With dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics, Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $23.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0442251211. RB602555. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $35.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, FL Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krieger Publishing Company, Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: A comprehensive account. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 233. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krieger Publishing Company, Florida Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: A comprehensive account. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by David Saltman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by David Saltman

price: $2.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krieger Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and M...

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: Very Good. Hardcover has library stickers, NO hightlighting or notes, -s in 2 to 24 hours, box81. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smart_Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Melbourne, Florida, U.S.A. : Krieger Pub Co, 1991, Melbourne, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894645693 ISBN: 0894645692

Description: Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 1978, slight edgewear, d.j. has some edgewear and light creasing, d.j. has small tears, hard cover, B&W photos, 223 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paper Basics: Forestry, Manufacture, Selection, Purchasing, Mathematics and Metrics, Recycling

by Saltman, David

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780442251215 ISBN: 0442251211

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.