Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Used-Good. 1991 Hardcover, reprint edition. No dj. Ex-library with the usual markings and stampings. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Light wear. read more
Description: Good. Good. Same ISBN, 1991 hardcover//No dust jacket. Bright pages, uncreased spine, with minor highlighting towards the end, moderate wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN-13:9780442251215ISBN:0442251211
Description: Hardback, 2nd printing, Very Good Plus in a Very Good Plus DJ; some shelfwear and rubbing to spine ends and corner tips of book, book has a oval shaped faint printing ink stain to the margins of pages 160 and 161 (as manufactured), there is some light wear and small amount of edge chipping to DJ, no names or internal markings, overall, a nice copy, illustrated, 8vo., 223 pages., read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Red Boards
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442251215ISBN:0442251211
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good+. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No conspicuous wear. If needed for research, reference, analysis, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with figures, tables & formulas. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1978
ISBN-13:9780442251215ISBN:0442251211
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0442251211. RB602555. read more
Description: A comprehensive account. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 233. read more
Description: A comprehensive account. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned and dust-dulled. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780442251215ISBN:0442251211
Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 1978, slight edgewear, d.j. has some edgewear and light creasing, d.j. has small tears, hard cover, B&W photos, 223 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.