» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Papa's place

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Papa's place

by Margaret T. Jensen

About this title: With her special wit, godly wisdom, and inviting warmth, bestselling storyteller Margaret Jensen shares a revealing story of her papa, who was mightily used by God despite his personal shortcomings. As a determined preacher, counselor, and friend, Papa reached out to others with a helping hand, a desire to share Christ, and an understanding heart. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. 158 p.; 21 cm. "The sequel to First we have coffee"--Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. 158 p.; 21 cm. "The sequel to First we have coffee"--Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. 158 p.; 21 cm. "The sequel to First we have coffee"--Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's place

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Good. 158 p. ; 21 cm. "The sequel to First we have coffee"--Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very good. Used trade paperback in VG condition. Written by Margaret Jensen, another book about her family. Tight binding, no spine crease, clean, unmarked, minor outer soil, minor cover edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Papa's Place used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781565077980 ISBN: 1565077989

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR COVER EDGE WEAR, 159 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Papa's Place used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $3.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781565077980 ISBN: 1565077989

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight wear, spine unbent. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. An excellent copy with like new pages. Cover has only minor rubbing and bottom corner has faint crease. An excellent copy! 158 p.; 21 cm. The sequel to First we have coffee--Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Fine. 158 pp. A cond. 1.30.9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papas Place

by Jensen, Margaret

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Here's Life Publishers 1987. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Good + Cover has chipping & marks-Marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $9.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. 0898401755 Excellent condition, paperback 1988, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret Jensen

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place By Jensen, Margaret T

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Paperback 3rd Printing 1987, SIGNED by Author on 1st page, No other markings, Never Read, Binding square and tight, Light age toning to page edges, Crease to front and back cover, Nice clean copy, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place By Jensen, Margaret T

by Margaret T Jensen

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. Signed by author, good glossy cover, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Papa's Place used book

Papa's Place

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $16.53

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9781565077980 ISBN: 1565077989

Description: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papa's Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $20.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Here's Life Publishers ISBN-13: 9780898401752 ISBN: 0898401755

Description: Very Good. 0898401755 Excellent condition, paperback 1987, no marks, great cover, dewey number on cover, warping of pages (probably from exposure to humidity), readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.