» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pangers Pup

by Wood, Lorna

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons, U.K. Date Published: 1972

Description: A. R. Whitear. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean orange bds with gilt title to spine and vignette to front. B/W illus. bindings tight. Interior very good and clean. Price clipped dustjacket with rubbing to corners, and some creasing/rubbing to top jacket edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pangers Pup

by Wood, Lorna

price: $18.10

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JM Dent Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460058421 ISBN: 0460058428

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1972 1st Edition JM Dent hardcover in very good condition but for very slight rub to dust jacket edge. Pages excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Pangers Pup

by Wood, Lorna

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. m Dent & Sons

Description: A very good plus orange hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket. Ex. Library. 1st printing copyright 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Pangers Pup used book

Pangers Pup

by Lorna Wood

price: $15.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J M Dent & Sons, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Jacket is in Very good condition. Book is in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Pangers Pup

by Wood, Lorna

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1972

Description: Whitear, Albert Richard. Very Good in dw jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pangers Pup used book

Pangers Pup

by Wood, Lorna

price: $18.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460058421 ISBN: 0460058428

Description: Whitear, Albert Richard. Very Good in dw jacket. Orange boards with gilt decoration on front cover and gilt lettering on spine. Book VG, dustwrapper price-clipped and slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pangers Pup

by Wood, Lorna

price: $24.08

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. Aldine House, Bedford Street, London... Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460058421 ISBN: 0460058428

Description: First edition hard back binding in publisher's original orange cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine, gilt vignette to upper panel. 8vo 8½" x 5¼" 108 pp ISBN 0460058428. Monochrome illustrations. Without inscription. Fine in near Fine price clipped dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Stour Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Pangers Pup

by Wood, Lorna

price: $26.62

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dent, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460058421 ISBN: 0460058428

Description: 1st ed. hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg; book has orange cloth/gilt boards; illus. d/w; all illus by A R Whitear; attractive b/w line drawings throughout; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Panger's Pup

by Wood, Lorna,

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dent Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780460058421 ISBN: 0460058428

Description: A. R. Whitear. Good- in Good+ jacket. Ex-School Library A sequel to "The Dogs of Pangers". Usual library marks, and a 2" tear on the fep. Otherwise clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Barrett Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.