New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pancakes, Pancakes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pancakes, Pancakes

by Eric Carle

About this title: A young boy is determined to have pancakes for breakfast, but first his mother must gather together all the ingredients. Color illustrations accompany this cumulative story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Eric Carle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes used book

Pancakes, Pancakes

by Carle, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing. Cover creases. No store stamp. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Carle, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Fine. 0590444530 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Eric Carle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Eric Carle

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Eric Carle

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes! (Stories to Go! ) new book

Pancakes, Pancakes! (Stories to Go! )

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689878336 ISBN: 0689878338

Description: New. 0689878338 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes! (Classic Board Books) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes! (Classic Board Books)

price: $2.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689871481 ISBN: 0689871481

Description: Good. Board book. cover and corner wear. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Eric Carle

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes! used book

Pancakes, Pancakes!

by Carle, Eric

price: $2.65

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Very Good/Good. No Jacket Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes used book

Pancakes, Pancakes

by Carle, Eric

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Blue Ribbon Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farrah Faulk's Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes used book

Pancakes, Pancakes

by Carle, Eric

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. excellent condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Blue Ribbon Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes! used book

Pancakes, Pancakes!

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689822469 ISBN: 0689822464

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. paperback, acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes! (Stories to Go! ) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes! (Stories to Go! )

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689878336 ISBN: 0689878338

Description: Very Good. 0689878338 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Eric Carle

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Carle, Eric

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Carle, Eric. Very Good. Owner's name inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Eric Carle

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Good. Good condition Book scribbled in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Carle, Eric

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Good. 0590444530 Some lite wear All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Carle, Eric

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Very Good. 0590444530 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes (Blue Ribbon)

by Carle, Eric

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Trade ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Very Good. 0590444530 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes! used book

Pancakes, Pancakes!

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9780887081200 ISBN: 0887081207

Description: Good. 0887081207 May show signs of wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes used book

Pancakes, Pancakes

by Carle, Eric

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. First Scholastic printing November 1992. A Blue Ribbon Book; all pgs and cover in fine/like new condition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes! (Blue Ribbon) used book

Pancakes, Pancakes! (Blue Ribbon)

by Carle, Eric

price: $3.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Scholastic Inc. 11/1/1992. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes used book

Pancakes, Pancakes

by Carle, Eric

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Scholastic printing 1992 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590444538 ISBN: 0590444530

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. nice clean, unmarked glossy pictorial softcopy, well maintained! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Blue Ribbon Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. 4to 9 3/4" to 12" tall With his trademark vibrant collage illustrations and a lively text, Eric Carle has created a mouthwatering tale for young readers.; A Blue Ribbon Book; Color Illustrations. Summary: " "...serves up another recipe for fun in this tale of Jack, who wakes up hungry for an enormous pancake for ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pancakes, Pancakes