» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Panama Canal; an informal history.

by Donald Barr Chidsey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Panama Canal; an Informal History

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 216 p. illus., map, ports. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panama Canal: an Informal History of Its Concept, Building, and Present Status

by Donald, Barr Chidsey

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover 1970 Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS, INC. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. TEXT CLEAN & TIGHT-EXLIB-MYLAR OVER DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panama Canal: an Informal History of Its Concept, Building, and Present Status

by Donald Barr Chidsey

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 1970-01 ISBN-13: 9780517507490 ISBN: 0517507498

Description: Good. Has some wear and tear but good. Ex-lib w/ usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panama Canal

by Chidsey, Donald, Barr

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 216 pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panama Canal

by Chidsey

price: $9.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780517507490 ISBN: 0517507498

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panama Canal: an Informal History of Its Concept, Building and Present Status

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780517507490 ISBN: 0517507498

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding tight and totally free of marks; very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panama Canal

by Donald, Barr Chidsey

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Inc Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Some wear to book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panama Canal an Informal History..

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Some B/W Photos. NearFine/VG NO ink names etc. Clr. protective wrap. Price unclipped. W/Dust Jacket 216pp(Index) 1"brown stain@DJ top rear edge&very faint scrape mark on spine, erasure mark on ffep & paper remnants, o.w. clean, bright & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Panama Canal; an informal history.

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. 216 p. illus., map, ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 205-211. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panama Canal an Informal History

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: CROWN PUBLISHERS INC, 1970, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR ISBN-- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panama Canal: an Informal History of Its Concept, Building, & Present Status

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG/VG. NY: Crown Publishers, copyright 1970. 216 pages. Few illustrations. 8.5x5.5", cloth, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter L Masi - Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panama Canal

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper lightly browning on white areas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panama Canal: an Informal History of Its Concept, Building, and Present...

by Donald Barr Chidsey

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 1970-01 ISBN-13: 9780517507490 ISBN: 0517507498

Description: Good. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Hard Cover; 1st Edition; Crown Publishers; 1970; DJ in mylar cover with light edge rubbing. Call letters on spine. DJ complete and sound and taped to boards. Boards with light wearing to edges and corners. Spine sound. Interior with all normal library markings and all pages intact, complete and clean. NO markings to any text pages and amazingly clean interior for library copy. 216 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Barn, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panama Canal / an Informal History

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Illus. w/ photos & drawings. VG/VG., VG DJ. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2", 216, Appendix includes the texts for the Monroe Doctrine, the Clayton-Bulwer Treaty (1850), and the Panama Canal Convention (1902). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panama Canal an Informal History of Its Concept, Building, and Present Status

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Crown Publishers (1970)

Description: 1st edition. 12mo., 216pp., cloth, index, very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WellRead Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panama Canal: an Informal History

by Chidsey, Donald Barr

price: $26.85

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Publishers, Inc. 1970

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 216pp. The dust jacket is spine-faded and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Panama Canal: an Informal History of Its Concept, Building, and Present Status

price: $36.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517507490 ISBN: 0517507498

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.