Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1983-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some minor shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780030621963ISBN:0030621968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Dark chocolate glossy boards with brown cloth binding. Small cloth fray at spine heel. Mild dampstain around spine head. xii, 239pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, chipped at spine heel, in new mylar cover. read more
Description: Fine. 0030621968 Holt Rinehart Winston hardcover w/dj, 1983, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, small notation on one pg o/w immaculate, dj has been price-clipped...Near Fine/Fine-. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780030621963ISBN:0030621968
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Dark chocolate glossy boards with brown cloth binding. Clean, delectable, no markings. xii, 239 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780030621963ISBN:0030621968
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780030621963ISBN:0030621968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 239pp. Illustrated. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated First Edition hardback/DJ truly as new. Unopened, unread, unmarked. Book itself is pristine, but DJ has very trivial edge/corner/shelf wear and inside flap appear to be yellowing. Satisfaction guaranteed or I will quickly, cheerfully refund your money. Check my feedback. F1-02. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.