» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Z Asquith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella Z

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Good. 1983-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some minor shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345319296 ISBN: 034531929X

Description: NY: Ballantine 1983, softcover, 239p., vg condition, some slight rubbing at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Fine. Hardcover, DJ, Received New, never read, still New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Dark chocolate glossy boards with brown cloth binding. Small cloth fray at spine heel. Mild dampstain around spine head. xii, 239pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket, chipped at spine heel, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Fine. 0030621968 Holt Rinehart Winston hardcover w/dj, 1983, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, small notation on one pg o/w immaculate, dj has been price-clipped...Near Fine/Fine-. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good to VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 239 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Dark chocolate glossy boards with brown cloth binding. Clean, delectable, no markings. xii, 239 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket in fresh protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Pamella Asquith

price: $3.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1983-09 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: New. New unread, dust cover a bit shelf scuffed. FIRST EDITION. Next day shipping using recycled materials. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Forum, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamela

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, c1983 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: First edition. New first edition Hardcover with New Dustwrapper. The book is a very nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pamella Z. Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella Z.

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 239pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

price: $33.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella

price: $20.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030621963 ISBN: 0030621968

Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated First Edition hardback/DJ truly as new. Unopened, unread, unmarked. Book itself is pristine, but DJ has very trivial edge/corner/shelf wear and inside flap appear to be yellowing. Satisfaction guaranteed or I will quickly, cheerfully refund your money. Check my feedback. F1-02. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nowlin Sales & Consulting, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.