» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Palmetto Leaves

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Palmetto Leaves

by Professor Harriet Beecher Stowe

About this title: Written by the author of "Uncle Tom's Cabin", this work describes life in Florida in the latter half of the 19th century. Through simple stories of events and people, Stowe portrays an idyllic life of picnicking, sailing and river touring expeditions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Palmetto Leaves (Florida Sand Dollar Books) used book

Palmetto Leaves (Florida Sand Dollar Books)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $6.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 1999-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780813016931 ISBN: 0813016932

Description: Like New. Like new copy except previous owners name-11061. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $28.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548661000 ISBN: 0548661006

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $43.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548986288 ISBN: 0548986282

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher (Author)

price: $44.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548661000 ISBN: 0548661006

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00332 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Author

price: $58.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548986288 ISBN: 0548986282

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00332 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Palmetto-Leaves

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James R. Osgood and Company, Boston

Description: Good. First Edition, 1873. Ex-Library. Library markings, call number sticker on spine, card pocket removed. Red cloth cover with gilt title and decorations, lightly worn. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Small (12mo): > 6.75-7.75 inches tall. Some foxing, mainly near covers. 321 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palmetto Leaves

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James R. Osgood And Company, Boston Date Published: 1873

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Binding. Some shelfwear; dust darkened spine else a solid and attractive copy. Somewhat uncommon.; Small Format Volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palmetto Leaves

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $175.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NAP Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James R. Owgood and Co., Boston Date Published: 1873

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. BAL No. 19476 Identifies only one printing; green pictorial cloth; First Edition, First Binding; With Osgood imprint at foot; light wear to head and heel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition, too Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palmetto Leaves

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $1,875.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Decorated green cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1873

Description: Covers a bit soiled, occasional stain or tear to contents. 321 pages. BAL 19476. Original decorated green cloth; illustrated with a map and text cuts. A collection of essays on life in pre-Disney and pre-retirement home Florida. SIGNED by the author with the inscription "Trust in the Lord and Do good, " dated "Hartford March 1893" on the front blank. Very Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Palmetto Leaves (Florida Sand Dollar Books) new book

Palmetto Leaves (Florida Sand Dollar Books)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $10.12

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 1999-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780813016931 ISBN: 0813016932

Description: New. Slight shelf wear, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $21.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548661000 ISBN: 0548661006

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $23.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548661000 ISBN: 0548661006

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto Leaves new book

Palmetto Leaves

by Harriet Beecher Stowe, Mary B. Graff, Edith Cowles

price: $26.55

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813016931 ISBN: 0813016932

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Palmetto Leaves new book

Palmetto Leaves

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $27.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Florida ISBN-13: 9780813016931 ISBN: 0813016932

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $31.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548986288 ISBN: 0548986282

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $33.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548661000 ISBN: 0548661006

Description: New. 0548661006 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $35.36

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548661000 ISBN: 0548661006

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $39.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548986288 ISBN: 0548986282

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $39.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548986288 ISBN: 0548986282

Description: New. 0548986282 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palmetto-Leaves

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $41.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mandarin Community Club, Mandarin, Fl Date Published: 1998

Description: Used-Very Good. 12mo-6 3/4"-7 3/4" 125TH ANNIVERSARY ED. THIS IS COPY 33 OF 1000. Authors work on Florida Used-VG cond. Inked inscription to FFEP. 321 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto Leaves (Florida Sand Dollar Books) used book

Palmetto Leaves (Florida Sand Dollar Books)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $43.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813016931 ISBN: 0813016932

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Palmetto-Leaves (1873) new book

Palmetto-Leaves (1873)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $47.60

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548986288 ISBN: 0548986282

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Palmetto Leaves (Florida Sand Dollar Books) new book

Palmetto Leaves (Florida Sand Dollar Books)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Press of Florida Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813016931 ISBN: 0813016932

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palmetto Leaves

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $65.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: James R. Osgood and Company, Boston Date Published: 1873

Description: Very Good. 16mo. 321 pp. Rubbing to edges, corners and spine ends; light rubbing to covers. Light soiling to covers. Bumping to spine ends and corners. Spine rolled. Spine faded. Chips to spine head. Gilt stamp to front cover. Fpd peeling and torn. Library plate to fpd. Ffep edge chipped. Light soiling and foxing to first and last few pages. Water stains to edges of pages. Illustrated. Hinge split to both front and back hinges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palmetto-Leaves

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $65.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Florida Press Date Published: 1968

Description: F- in None jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 321 pp + index, hardbound, facsimile reproduction, bookplate applied rep, else very clean, spine silver titling bright and binding tight, NOT EXLIB, W/MYLAR COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the way we were used & rare bo, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.