» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Palestine before the Hebrews; a history, from the earliest arrival of man to the conquest of Canaan.

by Emmanuel Anati

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York

Description: 1963. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIB red cloth hardback in library binding, xx + 453 pages plus xvii index pages. Usual library marks & attachments. Pencil underlining. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $12.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall very nice clean copy, in edge worn dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Emmanuel Anati

price: $13.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $14.36

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Cape Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st British Printing. Nice Tight copy! Previous owner name blotted out. Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 453 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Cloth covers are slightly bumped, wear to bottom edge of back cover. Contents are Fine; binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Author discusses geography, geology, the coming of man and the several cultures that inhabited Palestine before the Hebrews. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. xvii+453 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $15.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Near Fine. Unmarked. 453 pages + Index + Notes. 200 plus illustrations and five maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $22.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ( 1963 ), New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good (Plus)/Good Plus. First edition, VG(+)/G+, 470pp, selected sources, index, profuse amts. of bright b/w photo illus. & line drawings, pages are clean and bright-in VG++ cond. 'A history, from the earliest arrival of man to the conquest of Canaan. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History From the Ealriest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Emmanuel Anati

price: $28.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good- jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $29.58

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224600064 ISBN: 0224600060

Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback with dust jacket, usual stamps & markings, dj a little tatty & outside a little grubby from sitting on shelf & pages slightly tanned otherwise good clean text & tight binding, will despatch immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1963 1st Knopf. 8vo. , 453pp. , index. Fine in Good DJ, some tears and chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $32.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Anati, Emmanuel., Alfred A. Knopf, 1963, c1962, 1st Edition, illus. cloth, vg-f w/slightly chipped dj, 453 +xvii pp w/index & selected sources, B & W photographic & other illus., tall 8vo, 'A History from the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Can. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1962

Description: pp. 453. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Good, in a faded and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Emmanuel Anati

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Date Published: 1963

Description: Good/No Jacket. Spine has cloth tape otherwise celan and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Octavo in roughly edgeworn dust jacket, green cloth covered boards, xx, 454, xvii pp., b/w illustrations, maps, selected sources, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Size: octavo (8-10"). Good, creases on spine, several owner stamps, in a very good minus dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector). With many black & white illustrations. A history from the earliest arrival of Man to the conquest of Canaan, spanning 600, 000 years. Pages: 453. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silicon Valley Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $9.50

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Illustrated. First Edition. A Fine hardboud copy in VG dust jacket, with tiny piece chipped from spinal crown and one closed tear, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews, a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $12.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Jonathon Cape, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Near very good in slightly chipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $14.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, E

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape and Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1963

Description: No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, E.

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape and Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1963

Description: A History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan. No dust jacket. Cover worn. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 1150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, E

price: $19.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1963

Description: A History, from the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 1200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews: a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good in very good(-) jacket. Black & white illustrations throughout. 453pp. 8vo, two-toned cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. lightly edge-worn. N.Y. : Knopf, 1963. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews; a History, From the Earliest Arrival of Man to the Conquest of Canaan

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $28.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good condition in chipped d.j. xx, 453, xvii p. illus., maps, diagrs., plans. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Emmanuel Anati

price: $28.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1963. Hardcover. First Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Palestine Before the Hebrews

by Anati, Emmanuel

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONDON PRESS, GREAT BRITAIN Date Published: 1963

Description: G/F. JACKET CHIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.