» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Palaeopathology: diseases and injuries of prehistoric man

by Paul A. Janssens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man;

by Janssens, Paul A

price: $13.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Baker ISBN-13: 9780212998449 ISBN: 0212998447

Description: Very Good. 0212998447 Former Library Copy. Library Markings, otherwise, Binding and Dustjacket: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man

by Paul A. Janssens

price: $13.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Baker Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780212998449 ISBN: 0212998447

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in Good jacket shows light wear, lightly bumped corners. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palaeopathology. Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man

by Janssens, P.A. :

price: $26.85

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Baker Date Published: 1970

Description: xiii-170 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man used book

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man

by Janssens, Paul A.

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Baker, London Date Published: (1970)

Description: First American edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper which is price clipped and lightly worn. Brilliantly illustrated by photographs and line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man (Illustrated)

by Janssens, Paul A.

price: $33.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Baker (London) Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man

by Janssens, Paul A.

price: $12.28

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Baker, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780212998449 ISBN: 0212998447

Description: Very Good. Lack Jacket. Ex-Library First Edition. Ex-library, with usual markings, else a tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man

by Janssens, Paul A.

price: $42.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780212998449 ISBN: 0212998447

Description: 1970. John Baker. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-Good, spine sunned. 9x6. 170pp. 75 b/w plates. Ex-libris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Palaeopathology

by Jansens, P.A.

price: $47.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Baker Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780212998449 ISBN: 0212998447

Description: 170 pp. 75 b/w plates. A record of the diseases and injuries suffered by prehistoric man and how they can be revealed in the archaeological record. A very good copy in boards and lightly worn dust wrapper. ISBN 0212998447. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Palaeopathology-Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man

by Janssens, Paul A.

price: $53.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Baker, London Date Published: 1970

Description: 170 pp including index, tinted end-papers, b&w photographic plates, d/j rubbed and creased at edges, else very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man;

by Paul A Janssens

price: $77.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Baker Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780212998449 ISBN: 0212998447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Palaeopathology: Diseases and Injuries of Prehistoric Man;

by Paul A Janssens

price: $179.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Baker Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780212998449 ISBN: 0212998447

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.