» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The palace file

by Gregory Tien Hung Nguyen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Palace File

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 542 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 542 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung; Schecter, Jerrold L.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Good. 0060156406 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Jerrold L. Schecter, Gregory Tien Hung Nguyen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 11/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Gregory Tien Hung Nguyen, Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Gregory Tien Hung Nguyen, Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Gregory Tien Hung Nguyen, Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung; Schecter, Jerrold L.

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Very good. First Edition, 1st printing, Hardcover, DJ in plastic, hinge cracked. map endpapers, Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Gregory Tien Hung Nguyen

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1986-11 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 542 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Gregory Tien Hung Nguyen, Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Fine in ln jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine), light jacket edge wear, light cover edge wear All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File: the Remarkable Story of the Secret Letters From Nixon and Ford to the President of South Vietnam and the American Promises That Were

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, price-clipped, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, overall a very crisp and clean first edition! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 542 very fine, unmarked and unreased, historical pages of text and 24 wonderful pages of black and white photographs! "The Palace File tells the story, for the first time from inside the South ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File: Vietnam Secret Documents

by Hung, Nguyen Tien & Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW, 1986

Description: ISBN: 0-06-091572-2. VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung; Schecter, Jerrold L.

price: $7.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Good. 0060156406 First edition, first print, good condition hardcover, light shelf wear, tear in front dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung

price: $7.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. 542 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File: the Remarkable Story of the Secret Letters From Nixon and Ford to the President of South Vietnam and the American Promises That Were

by Nguyen Tien Hung And Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. An interesting 542 page hard cover book with dust jacket. Stated first edition with number sequence 1-10 shown on copyright page. Tells the story, for the first time from inside the South Vietnamese government, of the last desperate years of the war as seen through the eyes of one of President Nguyen Van Thieu's closest advisers. It includes more than thirty previously unpublished letters from Presidents Nixon and Ford to the South Vietnamese ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Palace File

by Hung, Nguyen Tien

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Fine Condition in Fine dj. ISBN # 0060156406 Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File: the Secret Letters Fromnixon & Ford to the President of South Vietnam

by Hung, Nguyen Tien & Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, NY USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Hung, Nguyen Tien And Schecter, Jerrold L.

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: (1986) ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Hung, Nguyen Tien And Schecter, Jerrold L.

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper Row, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 0060156406. 8vo; 542 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Hung, Nguyen Tien; Schecter, Jerrold L.

price: $9.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. ISBN: 0-06-015640-6. From the dust jacket cover: "The remarkable story of the secret letters from Nixon and Ford to the President of South Vietnam and the American promises that were never kept. " Illustrated by pictures, maps, duplications of letters. 542 pages. "Very good-plus" ratings are conservative. No real flaws observed. Pages are in great sh ape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File: the Remarkable Story of the Secret Letters From Nixon and Ford to the President of South Vietnam and the American Promises That Were

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth w/boards Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is slightly rubbed with a couple of slightly bumped corners and a scraped area on the first page where a price sticker was removed. Otherwise book is clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is slightly rubbed at extremities else whole and bright and now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Nguyen, Gregory Tien Hung

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 542 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Book almost like new, dust jacket shows slight shelfwear, overall F/NF), Original price of $22.95 (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Hung, Nguyen Tien And Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: (1986)

Description: b&w halftones. VG/VG+. slight lean. dj priceclipped. light soiling to edges. 8vo. 542pp with index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Hung, Nguyen Tien And Schecter, Jerrold L.

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Publisher, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a black dj with gold and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The remarkable story of the secret letters from Nixon and Ford to the President of South Vietnam and the American promises that were never kept. 542 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Palace File

by Nguyen Tien Hung And Jerrold L. Schecter

price: $14.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060156404 ISBN: 0060156406

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 6.5" x 9.5" "The remarkable story of the secret letters from Nixon and Ford to the President of South Vietnam and the American promises that were never kept. " 542 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs and maps. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.