» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L Hickman

price: $14.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878480708 ISBN: 0878480706

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L. Hickman; Yasuhiro Sato

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Asia Society Galleries Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780878480708 ISBN: 0878480706

Description: Good. Good++ condition. Sturdy slightly slanted binding. Vivid unmarked text. Glossy vivid cover with areas of minor scuffing. ____________ Softcover, Asia Society Galleries, 1989 stated first edition, ISBN 0-87848-070-6, 224 pages. ISBN-10 0878480706. ____________ Catalogue of an exhibition organized by The Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo; The Asia Society Galleries, New York (exhibition October 5, 1989 through December 6, 1989); Los Angeles County Museum of Art (exhibition December 21, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paintings of Jakuchu, the

by Hickman, Money L.; Sato, Yasuhiro

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 224 PGS., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, DJ IS LIGHTLY SCUFFED, A LARGE, HEAVY, OVERSIZED BOOK; ADDITIONAL POSTAGE REQUIRED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L. Hickman; Yasuhiro Sato

price: $50.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: Like New. Except sharpie mark on front page but it doesn't affact any reading. ALMOST NEW condition, No damages, No writings, No highlighting or any wear or tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Hickman, Money L.

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810935007. 13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by (Jakuchu). Hickman, Money L. And Sato, Yasuhiro

price: $59.36

Ships from HRFORD, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Agency of Cultural Affairs, Tokyo...Published in association with... Date Published: 1989

Description: 1st Ed. 4to. [xii] + 224pp. 169 ills. including 97 cold. plates. Very good in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francis Edwards, HRFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L. Hickman, Yasuhiro Sat¯o

price: $59.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated first editon. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine, clean, unmarked copy. Some evidence of removed bookplate. xi, 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm Published on the occasion of the Paintings of Jakuchu an exhibition organized by the Agency for Cultural Affairs, Tokyo, the Asia Society Galleries, New York, and the Los Angeles County Museum of Art. Includes bibliographical references (p. 216-222) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NewJerry, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Hickman, Money L., And Sato, Yasuhiro

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asia Society Galleries; Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth, gilt, xi, 224 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio.; 32 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition organized by the Agency for Cultural Affairs, the Asia Society Galleries, New York (exhibit from 10/5-12/6/89), and the Los Angeles County Museum of Art (exhibit from 12/21/89-2/2/90). Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu / Money L. Hickman, Yasuhiro Sato

by Hickman, Money L. Yasuhiro Sato

price: $139.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Asia Society Galleries Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: Description: xi, 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Subjects: Ito, Jakuchu, 1716-1800--Exhibitions. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 224. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu / Money L. Hickman, Yasuhiro Sato

by Hickman, Money L. Yasuhiro Sato

price: $203.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Asia Society Galleries Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: Description: xi, 224 p. : ill. (some col. ); 32 cm. Subjects: Ito, Jakuchu, 1716-1800--Exhibitions. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L Hickman

price: $19.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Asia Society Galleries Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780878480708 ISBN: 0878480706

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A beautiful copy hardly any wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not New Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu (First Edition).

by Hickman, Money L. And Yasuhiro Sato

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Date Published: 1989.

Description: F in F dust jacket. First edition. Profusely illustrated throughout. Asian Art. ASIAART/108171. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L Hickman

price: $80.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Asia Society Galleries Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780878480708 ISBN: 0878480706

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L. Hickman; And Yasuhiro Sato

price: $84.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878480708 ISBN: 0878480706

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L. Hickman

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Paintings of Jakuchu By Hickman, Money L.; Sato, Yasuhiro

by Money L. Hickman; Yasuhiro Sato

price: $165.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. (ART) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Money L. Hickman

price: $197.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810935006 ISBN: 0810935007

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Jakuchu

by Hickman, M.L. And Sato, Y.

price: $125.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York 1989

Description: 230pp. Small folio with 169 illustrations including 97 plates in full color. Gilt decorated buckram. Fine in d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.