» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The paintings of Carl Larsson

by Carl Larsson, David Larkin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Carl Larsson

price: $3.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larsson, Carl

price: $3.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Good. Good copy. Rebound into green library cloth, with the glossy cover pasted-on. Ex-library copy, with the usual marks. All contents intact. Signs of handling and general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larsson, Carl, and Larkin, David

price: $4.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine square with creasing and wear. [96] p. : chiefly col. ill.; 24 x 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. "An Original Peacock Press/Bantam book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by (Larsson, Carl) / David Larkin (Ed. ) / Brian Sanders (Intro. )

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Peacock / Bantam c.1976 9'x11' oblong paperbk. 46 color plates. water-rippled spine, G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larkin, David, Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peacock Press/Bantam Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Softcover, no writing or stamps, bit of edgewear and bit of toning, some age discoloration and edgewear to cover, pages themselves are tight and clean with faint toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Carl Larsson

price: $9.90

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Good. Book shows cover wear and a bend in upper right front cover, also some corner curl but inside pages are bright and clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larkin, David, Editor

price: $14.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Am. edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peacock Press/Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Np. Good introduction to the work of the Danish artist. Introduction by Brian Sanders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Edited By David Larkin

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peacock Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is no creasing on the spine. It has been corner and edge bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larsson, Carl

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Fine. 068414588X Excellent condition, looks brand new. NO creasing on covers or spine, covers crisp & clean. Pages are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text. Overall condition is LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larkin, David; Larsson, Carl

price: $15.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peacock Press/Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback, illustrated wraps, oblong Quarto. Unpaginated. 46 colour plates including Christmas Triptych. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by [ Larsson, Carl ] David Larkin (Text)

price: $37.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780330247870 ISBN: 0330247875

Description: FINE in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to in colour printed glossy card covers. Brief text and 46 colour plates (1 folding)...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Covers a little tanned else FINE, a well preserved, very clean and tight copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by David (Ed) Larkin

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Peacock Press--Bantam Books, NYC Date Published: 1976-01-01

Description: Good. Some general wear; no writing, tears or folds; the images are clear and bright! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. E. Winn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larsson, Carl; Larkin, David

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The. Peacock Press/Bantam Book, New York, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Carl Larsson

price: $3.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larkin, David; Larsson, Carl

price: $4.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Good. 068414588X a little cover soil and wear else clean and tight. good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paintings of Carl Larsson, the

by David (Ed. ) Larkin

price: $5.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peacock Press/Bantam Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Very Good. Text is clean, tight & unmarked. Light edgewear and bumped corners to covers, crease along back cover. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larkin, David (Editor)

price: $5.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Peacock Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Oblong 4to Paperback; Introduction by Brian Sanders; Picture research by Celestine Dars. Corners a little bumped, some wear to wraps; wear and bumping to spine. Includes several folding plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larsson, Carl

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Peacock Press/Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: VG- Not paged, color ills., edited by David Larkin, wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed, front cover and half-title page lightly spotted, page-edges lightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larsson, Carl; Larkin, David (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: A Peacock Press/Bantam Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Good. Pages & covers lightly toned, some cover edge wear & corner creasing, otherwise in nice shape. "Carl Larsson's series of illustrations began by chance during a long, wet summer which stopped him painting outdoors. His wife, Karin, persuaded him to carry the theme on and this he did, covering every aspect of family life in and around the house. The results we can see for ourselves: A series of 'lived in' working drawings illustrating an era. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larkin, David (Editor)

price: $7.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Peacock Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Paperback; Introduction by Brian Sanders; Picture research by Celestine Nice copy has slight wear. Includes several folding plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larkin, David

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good Creased lower right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larsson, Carl

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780684145884 ISBN: 068414588X

Description: Very Good. 068414588X Very Good. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paintings of Carl Larsson, the

by Larkin, David, Editor

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peacock/Bantam, 1976

Description: First edition. Wraps, oblong 4to, 46 full-page color plates including one foldout, brief text. Minor handling and edgewear to wrappers only. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Paintings of Carl Larsson, the

by Larkin, David (Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PEACOCK PRESS [ 2/1976] ISBN-13: 9789900069539 ISBN: 9900069536

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-9900069536 first u.s. edition, beautiful color illustrations [LARKIN, DAVID (EDITOR)] PAINTINGS OF CARL LARSSON, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Paintings of Carl Larsson

by Larkin, David Ed

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bantam Books

Description: Introduction by Brian Sanders, picture research by Celestine Dars, 98 pp., 46 color ills. Illustrator: Carl Larsson PublishPlace: NY Size: Oblong 4vo. 053370. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.