» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by William L Barcham, Linda Whiteley, Augusto Gentili

About this title: 600 colour illustrations and essays by three art historians celebrate the exceptional collection of paintings found in the National Gallery, London. Includes works by Titan, Rubens, Rembrandt, Gainsborough, Botticelli, Constable, Degas, van Gogh, Monet, Goya, and others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paintings in the National Gallery, London new book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by Barcham, William; Gentili, Augusto; Whiteley, Linda

price: $195.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: New. 0821226959 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paintings in the National Gallery, London new book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by Gentili, Augusto; Et Al

price: $589.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: New. 0821226959. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--624 pp. With 579 col. Ills. 30 x 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Paintings in the National Gallery, London used book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by Barcham, William L.; Gentili, Augusto; Whiteley, Linda

price: $68.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English language edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch / Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: Near Fine. 2000, First English-Language Edition. 623 pp. Hardcover, blue cloth, thick, tall 4to. Profusely illustrated in color. Near Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Remainder mark at lower text-block; slightest slanting of spine. Insides are Fine; clean, bright and unmarked text. DJ shows minor signs of handling, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the National Gallery, London used book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by William Barcham, Augusto Gentili, Linda Whiteley

price: $80.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the National Gallery, London-Introduction By Neil Macgregor--First 1st English-Language Edition W/ Dust Jacket used book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London-Introduction By Neil Macgregor--First 1st English-Language Edition W/ Dust Jacket

by Gentili, Augusto; Barcham, William; Whiteley, Linda

price: $89.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English-Language Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press; Little, Brown and Co. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: Very Good/Good + 0821226959 (C63) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the National Gallery, London used book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by Barcham, William; Gentili, Augusto; Whiteley, Linda

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: Very Good. 0821226959 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the National Gallery, London used book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by Barcham, William; Gentili, Augusto; Whiteley, Linda

price: $99.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0821226959 SHIPS TO USA ONLY, NO PRIORITY PLEASE. Beautiful big book, prev. owner's name and a date neatly inside, small grey discoloration on flyleaf, tiny puncture on edge of dustjacket. Illustrated in color, blue cloth boards with gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the National Gallery, London used book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by William Barcham

price: $100.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000-11-22 ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: Very Good. 0821226959. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the National Gallery, London used book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by Barcham, William; Gentili, Augusto; Whiteley, Linda

price: $150.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: Good. 0821226959 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the National Gallery, London used book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by William Barcham

price: $196.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Paintings in the National Gallery, London new book

Paintings in the National Gallery, London

by Barcham, William L, and Whiteley, Linda, and Gentili, Augusto

price: $119.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226957 ISBN: 0821226959

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new copy in original protective shipping box. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This extensive work captures those masterpieces with over 550 full color illustrations printed on glossy heavy weight paper. This massive work is organized into time-periods and regions as well as indexed for easy reference. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Liza Peters, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.