» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Painting with the White of Your Paper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Painting with the White of Your Paper

by Judi Wagner, Tony Van Hasselt

About this title: Featuring their own work and that of other artists, the authors show you how to use the white of your paper to tell the story in your paintings. Throughout, you'll get extensive insights from the artists on their creative processes and materials as well as step-by-step instructions on particular painting techniques. In the first part of this book, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi; Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $19.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Judi Wagner; Tony Van Hasselt

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Like New. Hardback book in excellent condition with minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. Tight binding. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi; Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Blue cloth covered boards. Minor chip to back edge, through DJ to board. 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Judi Wagner & Tony Van Hasselt

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to, DJ has small chip and tear on back panel, Inscribed by the authors, a book on watercolor technique, well illustrated with color paintings, index, 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting with the White of Your Paper used book

Painting with the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi, and Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $27.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrations on each page Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Scratches at top and bottom of spine on dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. With this book, you'll learn how to use the transparency of pigments and the white of paper to make vibrant watercolor paintings that sparkle with light. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Judi Wagner & Tony Van Hasselt

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near new condition. 8.75 by 11.25 inches. 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi; Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $55.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 11&1/4" by 9" (4to). Blue binding with silver title, clean and tight, 136 pages, bottom edges are slightly rubbed; jacket is clean except for one small stain, mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Judi Wagner, Tony Van Hasselt

price: $11.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting with the White of Your Paper used book

Painting with the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi, and Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $11.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. "Best BUY"Nice Hardcover Book with a Scratched Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, light stains, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean, Unmarked Text/Book, This Used Book is Price Reduced to Sell-Km0709P51. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Judi Wagner, Tony Van Hasselt

price: $11.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Complete customer satisfaction guaranteed. Very fast shipping! Dust jacket has a few nicks and frays around edges. The binding is very tight and pages are extremely crisp as you'd expect from a new book. There are no marks, writing, highlights, or dog ears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fill Your Brain!, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Judi Wagner; Tony Van Hasselt

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Like New. Nice light wear * some crinkles in edges of dust jacket *100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi; Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $16.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8-1/2x11, 134p, index. Clean, tight dark blue cloth hardcover has only slight edgewear; bright illustrated dust jacket good, with one inside repair & wrinkle at right front top. Using the authors' instruction on the pay of light & dark shapes, you'll learn to distill your subject to its simplest, most elegant elements & create a vibrant, eye-catcing design. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Frog Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light, Cincinnati Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 0891345809. 4to. 0891345809. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi; Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $30.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Very good in very good dj. Watercolor painting. Blue boards; small 4to; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; color illus thruout; 136 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi, Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $31.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HC, 136pp Painting techniqes to enhance th translucence of water colours on the white of the paper. Illustrated with examples of author's work. In as new condition in like DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Judi Wagner; Tony Van Hasselt

price: $37.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995-03 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi; Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Signed by both authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper new book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

price: $59.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi & Hasselt, Tony Van

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting With the White of Your Paper used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi And Van Hasselt, Tony

price: $82.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891345800 ISBN: 0891345809

Description: NF/NF. 0891345809. Oversized with color illustrations throughout; previous owners stamp on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting With the White of Your Paper

by Wagner, Judi & Tony Van Hasselt

price: $70.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: North Light Books, Ohio Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Signed By Author (Judi Wagner) Inv. # JANA000506I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.