» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents, and Other Caretakers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents, and Other Caretakers

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

About this title: If your daily dealings with children alternately frustrate you and elate you, Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons offers refreshing solace. The author takes a light-hearted look at some of the typical day-to-day experiences faced by those who deal with children and then offers them to God attached to a prayer for HELP! Illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ave Maria Press ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good. 0877935475 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents, and Other Caretakers used book

Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents, and Other Caretakers

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good. 0877935475 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X503F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents, and Other Caretakers used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents, and Other Caretakers

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Ave Maria Press, Notre Dame, Ind Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. a tight clean book, has very tiny bend on lower front cover, otherwise a near fine book. Unknown printing. 149 p. : ill. ; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Synder

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Press ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Press ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents, and Other Caretakers used book

Painting Rainbows with Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents, and Other Caretakers

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Press ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor cover wear; text in great shape. No writing, highlighting, or underlining. (5081s) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Isle Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons new book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: New. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Brand new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ave Maria Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very clean pages. Sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $3.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Fine. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents and Other Caretakers used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents and Other Caretakers

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Notre Dame, IN: Ave Maria Press, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A lighthearted look at some of the typical day-to-day experiences faced by those who deal with children & then offers them to God attached to a prayer for HELP! Illustrated glossy soft covers with slightest shelf wear/smudges, no markings, 149 bright & tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons new book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $6.25

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: New. Cover has slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents and Other Caretakers used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons: 101 Prayers for Teachers, Parents and Other Caretakers

by Snyder, Bernadette McCarver

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very Good. Very good clean copy no previous owners marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons new book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995-02 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons used book

Painting Rainbows With Broken Crayons

by Bernadette McCarver Snyder

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ave Maria Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780877935476 ISBN: 0877935475

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.