» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Painting outdoors.

by Ralph Fabri

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Painting Outdoors

by Ralph Fabri

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780823038008 ISBN: 0823038009

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dustjacket. Inscription on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Illus. with drawings, photos. Fair; ex-library markings, card pkt., binding worn, hinge cracked. 175 pp., Step-by-step instruction on painting outdoor scenes: techniques, different mediums, helpfulness of photos, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823038008 ISBN: 0823038009

Description: Very Good. 0823038009 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Ralph Fabri

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823038008 ISBN: 0823038009

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Color illus. dj covered with clear plastic, untaped to HB...expected library markings...B&W drawings...175p. neat, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Ralph Fabri

price: $9.96

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Hardcover. Good condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is solid. Dustcover has small tears, edgewear and light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Watson-Guptill, c1969, orange cloth hard cover, 11 x 8-1/2, ; B/w and color illustrated, clean, bright, and solid, near VERY GOOD in a bright GOOD DJ with wear on spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780823038008 ISBN: 0823038009

Description: 0823038009. Fine in a VG DJ with tear at top spine edge; Step by Step Demonstrations for Every Outdoor Subject, in all major painting media; 2nd 1971; Orange cloth; 4to; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri Ralph

price: $14.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications 1969 Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Light edge wear and tear to DJ. Minor water marking to bottom back of cover and DJ. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Nice solid, clean book! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pub, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. 8.5x11. orange with gold lettering. -black dust jacket with gold lettering and colored decorations. -illustrated in black and white. -175 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Watson-guptill Press, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cover is scuffed, bumped. Pages clean, tight. Dj has chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine. AS NEW book (except owner name clipped from first blank page) in very good + (slight edge wear) dust jacket in new mylar cover, oil, watercolor, casein, polymer, pastel, feltbrush; Second Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptil Publications, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Yes. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8.5"x11" This hard cover book has a black and color illustrated dust jacket with yellow and white lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. A step by step demonstrations for every outdoor subject in all major painting media. Black and white and color illustrations all throughout the book. 175 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Outdoors used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: (1969)

Description: First edition. Very good with a slightly cocked spine, in a very good dustwrapper with edgewear tears at the top and bottom of the spine, corners worn. Inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Ralph Fabri

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823038008 ISBN: 0823038009

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Ralph Fabri

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 003170. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Other Printing Indicated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dj Two-inch tear on cover. Bookplate and name & address label. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Watson Guptill, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: VG in VG jacket. 175 pp., index. Light wear, slight edge fading. DJ: rubbing, light edge wear, small tear top front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Ralph Fabri

price: $18.57

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823038008 ISBN: 0823038009

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Painting Outdoors

by Ralph Fabri

price: $119.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823038008 ISBN: 0823038009

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Outdoors

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $17.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Watson-Guptill, 1969

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.