» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Painting Flowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Painting Flowers

by Elizabeth Leonard

About this title: Filled with striking illustrations by contemporary artists working in diverse styles and mediums, this book offers painting ideas designed to encourage fresh approaches to portraying flowers. Helpful exercises are liberally scattered throughout the book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Painting Flowers used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, pb prtg. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptil, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: Fine/wraps large trade pb ISBN 0823036308. 144 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Flowers: a Workshop Full of Ideas and Exercises for Creating Colorful Compositions With Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: (1986) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: over 150 color plates. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 144pp. ISBN 0823036294. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $11.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. Dust jacket shows minor wear but no tears or creases. Pages unmarked. All illustrations reproduced with excellent color quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Flowers used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $11.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: Glossy Softcover. As New/No Jacket. Oversized 143pp including index Photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Flowers used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: Very Good. 144 pp, 8 ½" x 11", copy is in excellent condition, includes 150 full-color illustrations. This is an art technique book covering many approaches to painting flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $13.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0823036294 Cloth binding. 144 pp. 'Filled with striking illustrations by contemporary artists, the book offers painting ideas and exercises that encourage fresh, original approaches to portraying flowers. ' Diverse painting styles in watercolor, oil, acrylic, gouache, casein, and pastel. More than 150 color plates. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Flowers new book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Flowers used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $18.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8 ½" x 11 ¼", 144 pp, includes 150 color plates, dust jacket has some light edge wear. This beautiful watercolor art technique book focuses on Elizabeth Leonard's approach to painting flowers alone, in still lifes, and in gardens. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $18.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 7/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: New. 0823036294 Thanks E49. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard Elizabeth

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1986 FIRST ed., stated FIRST printing, Watson-Guptill Publications, VERY FINE/FINE. More than 150 color plates. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. Very tight binding (never read? ); square; good corners; no edge wear. Clean, bright pages, no marks. Dust jacket has very slight crimping at top spine edge; no chips or tears. Rubbed at hinge; store price sticker on back. Price not clipped (24.95). 144 p. (1490) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Flowers

by Elizabeth Leonard

price: $28.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780004121994 ISBN: 0004121996

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Flowers

by Elizabeth Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Flowers

by Elizabeth Leonard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Flowers

by Elizabeth Leonard

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Flowers (Practical Art Books) used book

Painting Flowers (Practical Art Books)

by Elizabeth Leonard

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: Very Good. Cover and pages tanned. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Flowers (Practical Art Books) By Leonard, Elizabeth new book

Painting Flowers (Practical Art Books) By Leonard, Elizabeth

by Elizabeth Leonard

price: $6.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: New. In excellent condition-your purchase will help support a community music school for underprivileged children. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: marcmarkyben, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Flowers (Practical Art Books) [Paperback] By Leonard, Elizabeth used book

Painting Flowers (Practical Art Books) [Paperback] By Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Flowers used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Flowers

by Elizabeth Leonard

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good, Price Clipped. 1st. 8.5"x11". A workshop full of ideas and exercises for creating colorful compositions with flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: Color Plates. Like New in Very Good jacket. 8.25x11. ART 024643 Solid and clean, like new hard cover. Dj has only mild shelf rubbing. More than 150 color plates. 144 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Flowers used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Flowers used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823036301 ISBN: 0823036308

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Flowers

by Leonard, Elizabeth

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing, New York, Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823036295 ISBN: 0823036294

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. 0823036294. 4to 11"-13" tall; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Flowers

by Elizabeth Leonard

price: $14.80

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780004121994 ISBN: 0004121996

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.