» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Painting Decorative Heirlooms with Delane Lange

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Painting Decorative Heirlooms with Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

About this title: DeLane Lange''s elegant decorative painting projects transform ordinary objects into timeless treasures, from plaques to birdhouses and cradles. An introductory section provides instructions for surface preparation and painting techniques.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange [Illustrated] used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange [Illustrated]

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

Description: Used--Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: langtons_book_emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painting Decorative Heirlooms with DeLane Lange used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms with DeLane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Books are actually new and was removed from our shelves for online sale. No remainder marks. Book exterior does show some moderate shelf wear: small tears/bumps/soiling and/or scuffs, which is why this was not listed as brand new. Note: Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms

by Lange, Delane

price: $10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light, Cincinnati Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Very Good +, No Dj. 1st pr., 128 pp. Spine slightly cocked, one corner and bottom edge lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Like New. NO DUST JACKET. Pictorial stiff boards with no marks, writing or underlining. As New condition. CRAFTS DECORATIVE PAINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: New. Brand New! Mint condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fst shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms

by Lange, Delane

price: $18.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books., Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: First edition in hardcover without dust jacket as issued. 128 pp. Illustrations, index. Tiny bumps to three corners, light rubbing to boards otherwise fine. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Pubns ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Good. 0891349421 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Pubns ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Good. 0891349421 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $8.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: NEW in Not Issued jacket. 8 1/2" X 11" NEW. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

price: $14.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

price: $15.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9780891349426 ISBN: 0891349421

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $30.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages with colour illustrations.12 step by step projects for creating timeless treasures with a victorian elegance. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

price: $55.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

price: $56.14

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F&W Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange new book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Delane Lange

price: $74.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange used book

Painting Decorative Heirlooms With Delane Lange

by Lange, Delane

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. : North Light Books, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780891348696 ISBN: 0891348697

Description: Large Softbound Book in VERY GOOD+ Condition. 128 pages with illustrations and patterns. Many color illustrations. 12 step-by-step projects for creating timeless treasures with a victorian elegance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avatar Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.