» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Elizabeth Pomada, Michael Larsen, Douglas Keister (Photographer)

About this title: Now, eleven years after the original Painted Ladies these authors feel it is the perfect time to take their thousands of readers back to San Francisco and give them a house tour of another marvelous collection of proud Victorians--inside and out. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael

price: $9.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Good. 0525485082 tight copy laminated covers withdrawn library totle page soiled intrior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out {First Edition} used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out {First Edition}

by Pomada, Elizabeth And Michael Larsen

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Douglas Keister {Photographer} Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Now, eleven years after the original, Elizabeth Pomada and Michael Larsen feels this is the perfect time to take their thousands of readers back to San Francisco and give them a house tour of another marvelous collection of proud Victorians-not only to see the beautiful exteriors that continue to be restored with such expertise and imagination but also to take us inside some of these fine houses so that we may enjoy and be ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth And Larsen, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Softbound Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Douglas Keister. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. An updated, outside and inside tour of San Francisco's restored & brightly painted Victorian houses, highlighted by the superb color photography of Keister. 160 pp. with about 200 photographs. Mild rubbing/shelfwear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RC Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Painted Ladies Revisited, the: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited, the: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth, And Michael Larsen

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton;, N. Y. : Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Illustrated by Douglas Keister. Near Fine. 0525485082. 160 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Glossary of wall ornamentation. Bibliography. Visitor's guide. 160+ beautiful glossy full-color photos, both exterior and interior, with lengthy captions.; Inconsequential wear.; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael; Keister, Douglas

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Very Good. Very Good; tall softcover; pictorial wraps, clean text block. New generation of Painted Ladies photographed in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Painted Ladies Revisited. San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited. San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth & Michael Larsen

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1989 E. P. Dutton, NY; ISBN 0-525-48508-2 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: 1st printing, large format softcover has just a touch of edge rubbing at the front corners, otherwise the book is in fine condition, with clean, unmarked pages. The 160-page book is filled with rich color photos of the remarkable houses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painted Ladies Revisited. San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Elizabeth Pomada And Michael Larsen. Photographs By Douglas Keister

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: ISBN 0525485082. Hardback. First Printing. Very good plus condition book in a Very good plus condition dustjacket, with slight creasing to jacket edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book except for previous owner's name written on front endpaper. $29.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Good. Only flaw is a rear cover upper corner fold. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Good. 0525485082 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Painted Ladies Revisited used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited

by Pomada, Elizabeth & Larsen, Michael

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F 1st Edition Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Keister, Douglas. Very Good. 4 to Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Respendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Respendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth And Michael Larsen

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: NY: E. P. Dutton, 1989. 160 pp. Large Trade paperback. Illustrated. Photos. Glossary. Bibliography. Very Good. Name to half-title page. ISBN: 0525485082. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Painted Ladies Revisited used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited

by Pomada, Elizabeth & Larsen, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F 1st Edition Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dotton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Very Good. 4to Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Very Good. 0525485082 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael; Keister, Douglas

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Mild edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael

price: $16.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Good. 0525485082 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Painted Ladies

by Pomada, Elizabeth

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Softcover. 80 pages, color photographs. A very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

The Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael; Keister, Douglas

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very little wear whatsoever; the spine is just barely faded; faintest corner rubbing. Quite clean. A photographic look at the Victorian houses of San Francisco. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Elizabeth Pomada; Michael Larsen

price: $29.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1989-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out new book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Pomada, Elizabeth; Larsen, Michael

price: $37.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: New. 0525485082 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out used book

Painted Ladies Revisited: San Francisco's Resplendent Victorians Inside and Out

by Elizabeth Pomada

price: $50.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485087 ISBN: 0525485082

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.