» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paint & Wallpaper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paint & Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

About this title: Time Life's most popular how-to guides for the home owner are now completely updated for the '90s with up-to-the minute codes, tools, tips, and techniques. Highly illustrated with step-by-step instructions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Paint and Wallpaper used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783538969 ISBN: 0783538960

Description: Very Good. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 128 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint & Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809423552 ISBN: 0809423553

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint & Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809423552 ISBN: 0809423553

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 128 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing, 1981; Revised Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. May have some slight shelvewear, otherwise in fine condition with clean pages and tight binding! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint & Wallpaper

by Time Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hard Publisher: Time Life, NY

Description: Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint and wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2472m8. 128 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Home repair and improvement. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement) new book

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: New. 0809423545 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Fine. No Jacket. By Editor. Time-Life, 1981, 5th Printing. Fine hardcover. No jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Time Life ISBN-13: 9780809423552 ISBN: 0809423553

Description: Fine. 0809423553 1976 Time Life; Cover: shelf & edge-wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: 1st page has previous owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper used book

Paint and Wallpaper

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 128 pp. Small ding on hard board edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper used book

Paint and Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. great book--7861. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement) used book

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Good. Crease on back cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint & Wallpaper

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809423552 ISBN: 0809423553

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Home Repair and Improvement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement) used book

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement) used book

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Very Good. 0809423545 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement) used book

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Like New. Cover may have some small dents from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint and Wallpaper (Time-Life Home Repair and Improvement Ser. )

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1980-01-01

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint and Wallpaper (Time-Life Home Repair and Improvement Ser. )

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1980-01-01

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint and Wallpaper-Time Life Home Repair and Improvement Series

by Time Life Editorial Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1976-01-01

Description: Like New in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement) used book

Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780809423545 ISBN: 0809423545

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paint and Wallpaper-Time Life Home Repair and Improvement Series

by Time Life Editorial Staff; Illustrator-Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.