Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Time Life's most popular how-to guides for the home owner are now completely updated for the '90s with up-to-the minute codes, tools, tips, and techniques. Highly illustrated with step-by-step instructions.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Paint & Wallpaper
(207 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
Paint and Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Spiral
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780783538969
ISBN: 0783538960
Description: Very Good. 128 p. read more
Paint and Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Paint and Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Paint and Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. 128 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more
Paint & Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780809423552
ISBN: 0809423553
Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. read more
Paint & Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780809423552
ISBN: 0809423553
Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. read more
Paint and Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 128 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes index. read more
Paint and Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 5th printing, 1981; Revised Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. May have some slight shelvewear, otherwise in fine condition with clean pages and tight binding! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Mind ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Paint & Wallpaper
by
Time Life Books
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: hard
Publisher: Time Life, NY
Description: Good in good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Paint and wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, New York
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2472m8. 128 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Home repair and improvement. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: New. 0809423545 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Forestelves ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Paint and Wallpaper
by
Editor
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Fine. No Jacket. By Editor. Time-Life, 1981, 5th Printing. Fine hardcover. No jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Roundup ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Paint and Wallpaper
by
The Editors Of Time-Life Books
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Time Life
ISBN-13: 9780809423552
ISBN: 0809423553
Description: Fine. 0809423553 1976 Time Life; Cover: shelf & edge-wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: 1st page has previous owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Paint and Wallpaper
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 128 pp. Small ding on hard board edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Paint and Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. great book--7861. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leslie D Carter ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1976-07
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Good. Crease on back cover. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
Paint & Wallpaper
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Medical
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780809423552
ISBN: 0809423553
Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 136 p. Home Repair and Improvement. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Very Good. 0809423545 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1976-07
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Like New. Cover may have some small dents from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Paint and Wallpaper (Time-Life Home Repair and Improvement Ser. )
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1980-01-01
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Paint and Wallpaper (Time-Life Home Repair and Improvement Ser. )
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books
Date Published: 1980-01-01
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Paint and Wallpaper-Time Life Home Repair and Improvement Series
by
Time Life Editorial Staff
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life
Date Published: 1976-01-01
Description: Like New in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Paint and Wallpaper (Home Repair and Improvement)
by
Time-Life Books
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1976-07
ISBN-13: 9780809423545
ISBN: 0809423545
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Paint and Wallpaper-Time Life Home Repair and Improvement Series
by
Time Life Editorial Staff; Illustrator-Illustrated
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life
Date Published: 1976
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.