» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Michael Modell, Robert Boyd

About this title: This updated reference book is aimed to help the general practitioner with the real problems of child-doctoring in a general practice setting, recommending practical approaches and attempting to give a balanced view of primary care. The authors have concentrated on problems that are either common or, if rare, are life-threatening and therefore ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice-Second Edition

by Modell, Michael / Boyd, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press 1988. ISBN-13: 9780192617361 ISBN: 0192617362

Description: ISBN 0192617362. Trade Size Paperback. Oxford General Practice Series # 13. Index, 318pp. Clean interior. NO spine creases. Light surface crease at front corner. Corner tips bumped. Else VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Michael And Boyd, Robert

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192612649 ISBN: 0192612646

Description: VG paperback. Residual glue-stain on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Michael Modell, Robert Boyd

price: $17.77

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192612649 ISBN: 0192612646

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Michael Modell, Robert Boyd

price: $18.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192612649 ISBN: 0192612646

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 241pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0192612646. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Michael Modell, Robert Boyd

price: $19.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780192612649 ISBN: 0192612646

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0192612646. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Michael And Boyd, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Medical Publications, Oxford, New York, Tokyo Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780192617361 ISBN: 0192617362

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0192617362. Oxford General Practice Series 13. Ex-library copy in good condition. (Features library-associated stamps, stickers and/or evidence of removed stickers, FFEP/title-/copyright-page markings, etc. ) Binding sturdy; exterior reflects moderate wear (mostly at spine, edges, and corners); covers significantly faded and somewhat worn. Interior pages free of margin-marks and underlining, minimally faded, and in very good overall shape. (Some faint marking to FFEP ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yorkie 206, NY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Michael, and Boyd, Robert

price: $28.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780192617361 ISBN: 0192617362

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford General Practice Series, 13. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Michael, and Boyd, Robert

price: $28.61

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780192617361 ISBN: 0192617362

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford General Practice Series, 13. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Paediatric Problems in General Practice

by Modell, Michael, and Boyd, Robert

price: $29.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780192617361 ISBN: 0192617362

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford General Practice Series, 13. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.