Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, NY
Date Published: 1963
Description: Book is Good ex-library, spine is rubbed, usual library markings, text is Very Good, solid book! No dust jacket. 8vo. 274 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. Near Fine/NearFine in Mylar DJ, 1/2 inch tear and a few nicks on jacket, name, price clipped, Uncommon in this condition (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good, light edge sunning, spine edge rubbing, a small end page sticker scrape. Very good internally, tight binding, clean pages. No jacket.; Drawings, map end papers.; 274 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Pub., New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Illustrated. Very Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. Long a travel columnist for a San Francisco newspaper, the writer of this book gives his acount of travels in Hawaii, Japan, Hong Kong, The Philippines, Malaysia, Australia, New Zealand, and Tahiti. This illustrated First Edition from 1963 is in Very Good Condition with a Good Dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company [1963], New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 274 pages, illustrated [including map endpapers], index. VG+/Near Fine copy in VG+ Dust Wrapper with two tiny edge tears. read more
Binding: Binding-Hard
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. * Very Good in Very Good jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Hardcover, a clean and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. top corner of front endpaper is clipped. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly supply further information. read more
Edition: 1st edition (Stated).
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: F/F-; wee edge wear to dj. In an archival Brodart mylar cover. A very crisp, fresh copy. Humor w/ insights from Pulitzer Prize winning journalist & a San Francisco icon for many years. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill [1963], New York
Description: Illustrated by Illus. by Richard Rosenblum. Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall VG/VG-(DJ price-clipped) 8vo DJ 274pp. read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. #12195. Very good (minor folding at top & bottom of spine, name & address stamp at top of half-title page) in good dust jacket (there is a very short tear on upper edge of front panel near flap, therei s jagged 1/4 inch tear in the middle of the bottom edge of the front panel, minor wear at top & bottom of spine, and a short tear on upper edge of rear panel near flap). Illustrated with b&w drawings by Richard Rosenblum. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 275pp. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: 8vo. x, [2], 274, [2] pp. Double-page illust. title, numerous illusts. Quarter-blue cloth over blue boards, gilt lettrng, w/ d.j. (mnr dustsoilng), VG/VG-. First edition of this entertaining travelogue through Japan, Hong Kong, the Philippines, Hawaii, Australia, New Zealand, Tahiti, and Malaysia. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill, 1963, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Richard Rosenblum. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlibrary. Cover worn but book sturdy. 2" on spine exposed but not torn. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill., New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo. Good in sl. tattered d.j. Endpaper maps. Tourist guide by prize-winning San Francisco columnist. *** 274pp. *** Index. *** 1st ed. read more
Description: Very Good. 1963 "Commissioning organisation: Illustrated bby Richard Rosenblum. x, 274 p. illus. map (on lining papers). 21 cm. Boards. Near fine in like d.w. [1st ed. ]". Keywords: Subjects First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.