» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Aubrey Beardsley, an account of his life

by Miriam J. Benkovitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Aubrey Beardsley, an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 226 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley, an Account of His Life

by Miriam J Benkovitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley, an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J

price: $2.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Very Good. 039912408X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley, an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Very Good Plus. in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 226p. index. illus. dj price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley, an Account of His Life

by Miriam J Benkovitz

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Very Good. Book vg; dj only good with small tear. Overall Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; DJ is only good with a small tear and creasing. 1981 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life. (1st Ed. in Dj! ) used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life. (1st Ed. in Dj! )

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition; no additional printings noted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: 8vo, cloth, 226p, index, illus. Top edge little dusty; remainder mark bottom edge; mostly fine, in very good, priced dust jacket showing a few tiny nicks, tears. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: G.P. Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 226 Pages, illustrated with line drawings and photographs throughout, $11.95 publishers dust jacket price, some wrinkling to top front edge of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley, an Account of His Life

by Miriam J Benkovitz

price: $5.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Book is like new. From 1981 and in great shape. The dust cover has a little wear. Other than that the book is fine. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley-an Account of His Life

by Miriam J. Benkovitz

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition; no additional printings noted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: 8vo, cloth, 226p, index, illus. Top edge little dusty; remainder mark bottom edge; mostly fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley. an Account of His Life

by (Aubrey Beardsley) Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $9.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Fine. First Edition. The Book is Fine. Hardback. DJ/Fine. 8vo. 226 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Benkovitz, Miriam J., G. P. Putnam's Sons, nd, c1981, 1st Edition, cloth, spine rubbed w/light spots o/w good+ (no dj), 226 pp w/index & notes, B & W photographic illus. & illus. by the artist, 8vo, 'An Account of His Life', $10.00. Beardsley, Aubrey. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Photos. Ex-lib; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover; discard stamp, dj. 226 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 039912408X. First edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else very near fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: FINE/FINE. 226pp. Black cloth in dust jacket, with line drawings aand photos. Remainder mark. Clean crisp and tight. ISBN: 0-399-12408-X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: ISBN 0-399-12408-X. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $17.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam Son's, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall Hardback. First Edition. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Tiny chip at rear top flap fold. Signed by author on title page. 226pp with index. Illustrated with line drawings and B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley, an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780241103821 ISBN: 0241103827

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Some wear to top edge of DJ. First printing. 226 p. : ill. , ports. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley, an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 039912408X Black covers with silver titles on spine. Clean interior; 226. Minor spot/stain on side edge. Dustjacket has minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Miriam J. Benkovitz, Text

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam's,, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 226 pp., illus., hardcover in dj. Ex-library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Advance Review Copy Advance review copy with original publisher's card. A nice copy of book, dust jacket has some minor edge wear. A life of the gifted illustrator who died tragically young. 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Book Publisher: G.P. Putnam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399124082 ISBN: 039912408X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. Book and unclipped jacket are in Fine, As New condition. No marks or mars. Nicely illustrated. 226 pp. including notes and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam J.

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, (, London Date Published: 1981)

Description: A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket but for a few small tears. 226 pp. 8vo. Illus. with b/w photos and drawings. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley: an Account of His Life

by Benkovitz, Miriam

price: $43.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780241103821 ISBN: 0241103827

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Biography of the Victorian artist. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Aubrey Beardsley

by Benkovitz, Miriam J

price: $56.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H Hamilton ISBN-13: 9780241103821 ISBN: 0241103827

Description: Very Good. 0241103827 inscribed to "George _______ " and signed by author. Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.